Cher Celebrity Watchlist

Cher

Birth Name: Cherilyn Sarkisian

Birth Place: El Centro, CA

Birthday: May 20, 1946, Taurus

Profession: Singer, Actor

User Rating:3.72 out of 5 (315 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Seth Rogen, Jimmy Kimmel

VIDEO: Watch Seth Rogen and Jimmy Kimmel in True Detective Season 2 Teaser

The first season of HBO's True Detective came to an end Sunday, but viewers can now get a first look at Season 2. With Jimmy Kimme… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon Apr 27 3:30pm
Will & GraceA.I.: Artificial Insemination(Season 4, Episode 27) WE

Conclusion. In a posh hotel, Will and Grace intend to make a baby the old-fashioned way; in a dream scene, Cher (as herself) cheers Jack.

Sat May 9 12:30pm
Burlesque ABCFAM

Ali leaves her small-town life for Los Angeles, where she finds herself in the unlikely position of reviving a failing musical revue after surprising its proprietor and stage manager with her talent. Before long, Ali is approached by an entrepreneur with a (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Andy Cohen
Watch What Happens Live's Andy Cohen on the Real Housewives, Boycotting Miss Universe

For several years, Andy Cohen juggled his day job as Bravo's executive vice president of development…

Decorative statue at the 2013 Governors Awards
Weekend Review: TCM Goes to the Oscars, Sherlock's "Last Vow"

"It's a room full of excitement. It's a room full of sweat," recalls Ellen Burstyn, who won her Osca…

Peta Murgatroyd and Brant Daugherty
Peta Murgatroyd on Her and Brant's DWTS Elimination: "It Was Shocking"

TVGuide.com caught up with Murgatroyd on Tuesday to discuss their shocking dismissal, and get her th…

Cher and Bruno Tonioli
Dancing With the Stars: Bruno Tonioli Raves About Guest Judge Cher

"She was so down-to-earth," says judge Bruno Tonioli moments after Dancing With the Stars' Monday sh…

Cher, Chaz Bono
Chaz Bono Is "Tutoring" Cher for Her Dancing with the Stars Appearance

Who knew that Cher could still get stage fright? The iconic singer said she's "worried" about her gu…

Damon Wayans, Zooey Deschanel
November Sweeps Roundup: Week 1

These are the guest stars and events that the networks have planned for the first week of November s…

Next On TVSee all »

Details

  • Birth Name: Cherilyn Sarkisian
  • Birth Place: El Centro, CA
  • Birthday: May 20, 1946, Taurus
  • Profession: Singer, Actor
  • User Rating:3.72 out of 5 (315 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »