Cher Celebrity Watchlist

Cher

Birth Name: Cherilyn Sarkisian

Birth Place: El Centro, CA

Birthday: May 20, 1946, Taurus

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(338 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Celine Dion and Jimmy Fallon, <em>The Tonight Show</em>

Watch Celine Dion Flawlessly Impersonate Cher, Rihanna and Sia

When Jimmy Fallon first asked Celine Dion to play Wheel of Musical Impressions, the iconic singer was more than a little hesitant. However, once Dion commits to something, she commits. Soon, Dion was out of her seat, dancing around the Tonight Show… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Cher On Trump’s Promise to LGBTQ Community
01:29 — Responding to Donald Trump’s campaign pledge to protect the LGBTQ community, Hillary Clinton supporter Cher – joining MSNBC’s Lawrence O’Donnell in a (more…)
Cher Is the New Face of Marc Jacobs
00:20 — The fashion designer has hired the music icon to be the new face of their most recent advertising campaign.
Cher Opens up About Turning Down Russian Olympics
01:27 — Cher sat down with ET's Rob Marciano on Monday night, dishing on her recent refusal to perform at next year's winter Olympics, hosted by Russia, due t (more…)
Would Paul Rudd Do a "Clueless" Sequel?
00:35 — Find out if the "Ant-Man" star ready for a reunion of the '90s hit flick "Clueless" along with Alicia Silverstone! Plus, does Paul think characters Ch (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 7:13pm
Burlesque BRAVO

Ali leaves her small-town life for Los Angeles, where she finds herself in the unlikely position of reviving a failing musical revue after surprising its proprietor and stage manager with her talent. Before long, Ali is approached by an entrepreneur with a (more…)

I’ll Watch1392 Watching
Sat Aug 27 9:48pm
Burlesque BRAVO

Ali leaves her small-town life for Los Angeles, where she finds herself in the unlikely position of reviving a failing musical revue after surprising its proprietor and stage manager with her talent. Before long, Ali is approached by an entrepreneur with a (more…)

I’ll Watch1392 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Seth Rogen, Jimmy Kimmel
VIDEO: Watch Seth Rogen and Jimmy Kimmel in True Detective Season 2 Teaser

The first season of HBO's True Detective came to an end Sunday, but viewers can now get a first look…

Andy Cohen
Watch What Happens Live's Andy Cohen on the Real Housewives, Boycotting Miss Universe

For several years, Andy Cohen juggled his day job as Bravo's executive vice president of development…

Decorative statue at the 2013 Governors Awards
Weekend Review: TCM Goes to the Oscars, Sherlock's "Last Vow"

"It's a room full of excitement. It's a room full of sweat," recalls Ellen Burstyn, who won her Osca…

Peta Murgatroyd and Brant Daugherty
Peta Murgatroyd on Her and Brant's DWTS Elimination: "It Was Shocking"

TVGuide.com caught up with Murgatroyd on Tuesday to discuss their shocking dismissal, and get her th…

Cher and Bruno Tonioli
Dancing With the Stars: Bruno Tonioli Raves About Guest Judge Cher

"She was so down-to-earth," says judge Bruno Tonioli moments after Dancing With the Stars' Monday sh…

Cher, Chaz Bono
Chaz Bono Is "Tutoring" Cher for Her Dancing with the Stars Appearance

Who knew that Cher could still get stage fright? The iconic singer said she's "worried" about her gu…

Details

  • Birth Name: Cherilyn Sarkisian
  • Birth Place: El Centro, CA
  • Birthday: May 20, 1946, Taurus
  • Profession: Singer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay