Cher Celebrity Watchlist

Cher

Birth Name: Cherilyn Sarkisian

Birth Place: El Centro, CA

Birthday: May 20, 1946, Taurus

Profession: Singer, Actor

User Rating:3.72 out of 5 (315 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Seth Rogen, Jimmy Kimmel

VIDEO: Watch Seth Rogen and Jimmy Kimmel in True Detective Season 2 Teaser

The first season of HBO's True Detective came to an end Sunday, but viewers can now get a first look at Season 2. With Jimmy Kimmel Live broadcasting from the South by Southwest conference in Austin, Texas this week, Kim… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 1 5:05am
Mermaids ENC

A troubled teen strives for normalcy despite her free-spirited mother's outrageous behavior, which is a source of constant embarrassment to her.

Wed Jul 1 11:55am
The Player MAX

A studio executive in crisis is getting death threats; wants to dump his girlfriend; and senses another exec is angling for his job.

Thu Jul 2 1:40pm
Wild on the Beach FXM

College girls try to take over a beach house occupied by boys. Sonny and Cher, Frankie Randall, Sherry Jackson, Jackie and Gayle. Maury Dexter directed.

More NewsSee all »

Andy Cohen
Watch What Happens Live's Andy Cohen on the Real Housewives, Boycotting Miss Universe

For several years, Andy Cohen juggled his day job as Bravo's executive vice president of development…

Decorative statue at the 2013 Governors Awards
Weekend Review: TCM Goes to the Oscars, Sherlock's "Last Vow"

"It's a room full of excitement. It's a room full of sweat," recalls Ellen Burstyn, who won her Osca…

Peta Murgatroyd and Brant Daugherty
Peta Murgatroyd on Her and Brant's DWTS Elimination: "It Was Shocking"

TVGuide.com caught up with Murgatroyd on Tuesday to discuss their shocking dismissal, and get her th…

Cher and Bruno Tonioli
Dancing With the Stars: Bruno Tonioli Raves About Guest Judge Cher

"She was so down-to-earth," says judge Bruno Tonioli moments after Dancing With the Stars' Monday sh…

Cher, Chaz Bono
Chaz Bono Is "Tutoring" Cher for Her Dancing with the Stars Appearance

Who knew that Cher could still get stage fright? The iconic singer said she's "worried" about her gu…

Damon Wayans, Zooey Deschanel
November Sweeps Roundup: Week 1

These are the guest stars and events that the networks have planned for the first week of November s…

Details

  • Birth Name: Cherilyn Sarkisian
  • Birth Place: El Centro, CA
  • Birthday: May 20, 1946, Taurus
  • Profession: Singer, Actor
  • User Rating:3.72 out of 5 (315 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »