Cher Celebrity Watchlist

Cher

Birth Name: Cherilyn Sarkisian

Birth Place: El Centro, CA

Birthday: May 20, 1946, Taurus

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(319 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Seth Rogen, Jimmy Kimmel

VIDEO: Watch Seth Rogen and Jimmy Kimmel in True Detective Season 2 Teaser

The first season of HBO's True Detective came to an end Sunday, but viewers can now get a first look at Season 2. With Jimmy Kimmel Live broadcasting from the South by Southwest conference in Austin, Texas this week, Kim… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu Feb 18 3:30am
Wild on the Beach FXM

College girls try to take over a beach house occupied by boys. Sonny and Cher, Frankie Randall, Sherry Jackson, Jackie and Gayle. Maury Dexter directed.

I’ll Watch18 Watching
Thu Feb 18 1:40pm
Wild on the Beach FXM

College girls try to take over a beach house occupied by boys. Sonny and Cher, Frankie Randall, Sherry Jackson, Jackie and Gayle. Maury Dexter directed.

I’ll Watch18 Watching
Wed Feb 24 3:15pm
Stuck on You IFC

Comedy about conjoined twins whose bond is tested when one of them decides to become an actor in Hollywood.

I’ll Watch87 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Andy Cohen
Watch What Happens Live's Andy Cohen on the Real Housewives, Boycotting Miss Universe

For several years, Andy Cohen juggled his day job as Bravo's executive vice president of development…

Decorative statue at the 2013 Governors Awards
Weekend Review: TCM Goes to the Oscars, Sherlock's "Last Vow"

"It's a room full of excitement. It's a room full of sweat," recalls Ellen Burstyn, who won her Osca…

Peta Murgatroyd and Brant Daugherty
Peta Murgatroyd on Her and Brant's DWTS Elimination: "It Was Shocking"

TVGuide.com caught up with Murgatroyd on Tuesday to discuss their shocking dismissal, and get her th…

Cher and Bruno Tonioli
Dancing With the Stars: Bruno Tonioli Raves About Guest Judge Cher

"She was so down-to-earth," says judge Bruno Tonioli moments after Dancing With the Stars' Monday sh…

Cher, Chaz Bono
Chaz Bono Is "Tutoring" Cher for Her Dancing with the Stars Appearance

Who knew that Cher could still get stage fright? The iconic singer said she's "worried" about her gu…

Damon Wayans, Zooey Deschanel
November Sweeps Roundup: Week 1

These are the guest stars and events that the networks have planned for the first week of November s…

Details

  • Birth Name: Cherilyn Sarkisian
  • Birth Place: El Centro, CA
  • Birthday: May 20, 1946, Taurus
  • Profession: Singer, Actor