Cher Celebrity Watchlist

Cher

Birth Name: Cherilyn Sarkisian

Birth Place: El Centro, CA

Birthday: May 20, 1946, Taurus

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(323 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Celine Dion and Jimmy Fallon, <em>The Tonight Show</em>

Watch Celine Dion Flawlessly Impersonate Cher, Rihanna and Sia

When Jimmy Fallon first asked Celine Dion to play Wheel of Musical Impressions, the iconic singer was more than a little hesitant. However, once Dion commits to something, she commits. Soon, Dion was out of her seat, dancing around the Tonight Show… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jason Derulo
17:33 — Nikki & Sara recap another Catfish, play "Who Wore it Best," take movie posters to the street and put Cher Lloyd to the test. Plus, Jason Derulo swing (more…)
Watch Celine Dion Totally Slay Epic Impressions of Rihanna, Cher and Sia!
01:04 — We knew the singer was a powerhouse vocalist -- but on Thursday, she proved she's just as talented when it comes to impressions.
Watch Celine Dion Totally Slay Epic Impressions of Rihanna, Cher and Sia!
01:05 — We knew the singer was a powerhouse vocalist -- but on Thursday, she proved she's just as talented when it comes to impressions.
Cher Slams Kate Hudson's 'Pain in the A**' Activewear Line
00:56 — The singer tweeted that she felt like she was being "conned."

More NewsSee all »

Seth Rogen, Jimmy Kimmel
VIDEO: Watch Seth Rogen and Jimmy Kimmel in True Detective Season 2 Teaser

The first season of HBO's True Detective came to an end Sunday, but viewers can now get a first look…

Andy Cohen
Watch What Happens Live's Andy Cohen on the Real Housewives, Boycotting Miss Universe

For several years, Andy Cohen juggled his day job as Bravo's executive vice president of development…

Decorative statue at the 2013 Governors Awards
Weekend Review: TCM Goes to the Oscars, Sherlock's "Last Vow"

"It's a room full of excitement. It's a room full of sweat," recalls Ellen Burstyn, who won her Osca…

Peta Murgatroyd and Brant Daugherty
Peta Murgatroyd on Her and Brant's DWTS Elimination: "It Was Shocking"

TVGuide.com caught up with Murgatroyd on Tuesday to discuss their shocking dismissal, and get her th…

Cher and Bruno Tonioli
Dancing With the Stars: Bruno Tonioli Raves About Guest Judge Cher

"She was so down-to-earth," says judge Bruno Tonioli moments after Dancing With the Stars' Monday sh…

Cher, Chaz Bono
Chaz Bono Is "Tutoring" Cher for Her Dancing with the Stars Appearance

Who knew that Cher could still get stage fright? The iconic singer said she's "worried" about her gu…

Details

  • Birth Name: Cherilyn Sarkisian
  • Birth Place: El Centro, CA
  • Birthday: May 20, 1946, Taurus
  • Profession: Singer, Actor