Cher Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Cherilyn Sarkisian

Birth Place: El Centro, CA

Birthday: May 20, 1946, Taurus

Profession: Singer, Actor

User Rating:3.72 out of 5 (315 ratings)

Your Rating:

Cher Photos

  • Cher and Meryl Streep -"Stuck On You" New York City premiere, December 8, 2003
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Michael Jackson and Cher - at the "Dreamgirls" opening night party, Los Angeles, March 20, 1983
    Photo By: Barry King/WireImage.com
  • Cher - "Stuck On You" New York premiere after party, Dec. 2003
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Cher - "Living Proof Farewell" tour, June 2003
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Michael Stipe and Cher - Art Opening the launch of Visionaire's latest issue, April 2006
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Cher - American Bandstand's 50th celebration, April 2002
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Cher - Lucy Awards Women in Film, Sept. 2000
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Cher - " Not Commercial" tour, Feb. 2000
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Sarah Michelle Gellar and Cher - Press Conference, April 1999
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Cher - sings National Anthem at Super Bowl, Jan. 1999
    Photo By: Al Messerschmidt/WireImage.com
  • Cher - Borders in store signing for new Book "The First Time" and album "Believe", Nov. 1998
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Cher - American Music Awards, Jan. 1999
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Cher - Academy Awards, March 1998
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Cher - Fire and Ice Ball benefit, Dec. 1994
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Cher - "If I could turn back time" tour, Jan. 1990
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Cyndi Lauper and Cher - VH1 Divas, May 2002
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Cyndi Lauper and Cher - VH1 Divas, May 2002
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • The Voice - Season 4 - "Live Finale" - Cher
    Photo By: Tyler Golden/NBC
  • Dancing With The Stars - Season 13 - Cher
    Photo By: Adam Taylor/ABC
  • Cher - Emmy Awards, Sept. 2000
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Anne Heche, Sharon Stone and Cher - Lucy Awards Women in Film, Sept. 2000
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Cher - American Bandstand's 50th celebration, April 2002
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Cher - Billboard Music Awards, Dec. 2002
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Cher - Emmy Awards - HBO after party, Sept. 2000
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Cher and guest - Glaad Media Awards, April 1998
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Alexis Arquette, Cher and CandyAss - Stuff Magazine 's party, July 2001
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Cher and Demi Moore - "If These Walls Could Talk" HBO premiere, Oct. 1996
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Cher- in concert at the Anaheim Pond, Aug. 2002
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Cher and son, Elijah Blue Allman -"Blow" premiere, March 2001
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Cher and Michael Stipe of R.E.M. - "Love Rocks" concert, Feb. 2002
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Cher - "Living Proof" tour, Feb. 2002
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Cher - VH1 Divas, May 2002
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Cher - VH1 Divas 2002, May 2002
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Cher - American Music Awards, Jan. 2002
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Cher - Happy Harley Days, Dec. 1994
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Cher and Stevie Nick - VH1 Divas, May 2002
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Cher- "If These Walls Could Talk" HBO premiere, Oct. 1996
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop