Cher Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Cherilyn Sarkisian

Birth Place: El Centro, CA

Birthday: May 20, 1946, Taurus

Profession: Singer, Actor

User Rating:3.72 out of 5 (315 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Seth Rogen, Jimmy Kimmel
VIDEO: Watch Seth Rogen and Jimmy Kimmel in True Detective Season 2 Teaser

The first season of HBO's True Detective came to an end Sunday, but viewers can now get a…

Andy Cohen
Watch What Happens Live's Andy Cohen on the Real Housewives, Boycotting Miss Universe

For several years, Andy Cohen juggled his day job as Bravo's executive vice president of d…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 3 2:20pm
Stuck on You ENCRe

The bond between conjoined twins is tested when one of them wants to pursue an acting career. Charming cast, one-joke premise. Matt Damon, Greg Kinnear. Cher, Meryl Streep and Jay Leno are among the stars who have cameos. Bobby and Peter Farrelly co-direct (more…)

Thu Mar 12 3:00am
Wild on the Beach FXM

College girls try to take over a beach house occupied by boys. Sonny and Cher, Frankie Randall, Sherry Jackson, Jackie and Gayle. Maury Dexter directed.

Thu Mar 12 8:55am
Mermaids MOMAXe

A troubled teen strives for normalcy despite her free-spirited mother's outrageous behavior, which is a source of constant embarrassment to her.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop