CherCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Cherilyn Sarkisian

Birth Place: El Centro, CA

Birthday: May 20, 1946, Taurus

Profession: Singer, Actor

User Rating: (315 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Seth Rogen, Jimmy Kimmel
VIDEO: Watch Seth Rogen and Jimmy Kimmel in True Detective Season 2 Teaser

The first season of HBO's True Detective came to an end Sunday, but viewers can now get a…

Andy Cohen
Watch What Happens Live's Andy Cohen on the Real Housewives, Boycotting Miss Universe

For several years, Andy Cohen juggled his day job as Bravo's executive vice president of d…

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 1 6:00pm
The Witches of Eastwick ENC

Three female friends inadvertently bring the devil to their sleepy New England town. He proceeds to seduce each of them, and the trio must work together again to stop him from his plans for total domination.

Sun Feb 1 8:00pm
And the Oscar Goes to... TCM

A look at the history of the Academy Awards features clips from past ceremonies and Oscar-nominated and winning productions, plus interviews with stars, filmmakers and behind-the-camera talent.

Tue Feb 3 8:30pm
Burlesque E!

Ali (Christina Aguilera) leaves her small-town life for Los Angeles, where she finds herself in the unlikely position of reviving a failing musical revue after surprising its proprietor (Cher) and stage manager (Stanley Tucci) with her talent. Before long (more…)

Shop