Cher Celebrity Watchlist

Cher

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Cherilyn Sarkisian

Birth Place: El Centro, CA

Birthday: May 20, 1946, Taurus

Profession: Singer, Actor

User Rating:3.72 out of 5 (315 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Seth Rogen, Jimmy Kimmel
VIDEO: Watch Seth Rogen and Jimmy Kimmel in True Detective Season 2 Teaser

The first season of HBO's True Detective came to an end Sunday, but viewers can now get a first look…

Andy Cohen
Watch What Happens Live's Andy Cohen on the Real Housewives, Boycotting Miss Universe

For several years, Andy Cohen juggled his day job as Bravo's executive vice president of development…

Decorative statue at the 2013 Governors Awards
Weekend Review: TCM Goes to the Oscars, Sherlock's "Last Vow"

"It's a room full of excitement. It's a room full of sweat," recalls Ellen Burstyn, who won her Osca…

Peta Murgatroyd and Brant Daugherty
Peta Murgatroyd on Her and Brant's DWTS Elimination: "It Was Shocking"

TVGuide.com caught up with Murgatroyd on Tuesday to discuss their shocking dismissal, and get her th…

Cher and Bruno Tonioli
Dancing With the Stars: Bruno Tonioli Raves About Guest Judge Cher

"She was so down-to-earth," says judge Bruno Tonioli moments after Dancing With the Stars' Monday sh…

Cher, Chaz Bono
Chaz Bono Is "Tutoring" Cher for Her Dancing with the Stars Appearance

Who knew that Cher could still get stage fright? The iconic singer said she's "worried" about her gu…

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 3 6:35am
Stuck on You ENC

The bond between conjoined twins is tested when one of them wants to pursue an acting career. Charming cast, one-joke premise. Matt Damon, Greg Kinnear. Cher, Meryl Streep and Jay Leno are among the stars who have cameos. Bobby and Peter Farrelly co-direct (more…)

Tue Apr 7 3:00am
Wild on the Beach FXM

College girls try to take over a beach house occupied by boys. Sonny and Cher, Frankie Randall, Sherry Jackson, Jackie and Gayle. Maury Dexter directed.