Cher Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Cherilyn Sarkisian

Birth Place: El Centro, CA

Birthday: May 20, 1946, Taurus

Profession: Singer, Actor

User Rating:3.72 out of 5 (315 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Seth Rogen, Jimmy Kimmel
VIDEO: Watch Seth Rogen and Jimmy Kimmel in True Detective Season 2 Teaser

The first season of HBO's True Detective came to an end Sunday, but viewers can now get a…

Andy Cohen
Watch What Happens Live's Andy Cohen on the Real Housewives, Boycotting Miss Universe

For several years, Andy Cohen juggled his day job as Bravo's executive vice president of d…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 12 3:00am
Wild on the Beach FXM

College girls try to take over a beach house occupied by boys. Sonny and Cher, Frankie Randall, Sherry Jackson, Jackie and Gayle. Maury Dexter directed.

Thu Mar 12 8:55am
Mermaids MOMAXe

A troubled teen strives for normalcy despite her free-spirited mother's outrageous behavior, which is a source of constant embarrassment to her.

Thu Mar 12 1:40pm
Wild on the Beach FXM

College girls try to take over a beach house occupied by boys. Sonny and Cher, Frankie Randall, Sherry Jackson, Jackie and Gayle. Maury Dexter directed.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop