Chelsea Kane Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Chelsea Kane Staub

Birth Place: Phoenix, Arizona, United States

Birthday: September 15, 1988, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(12 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jean-Luc Bilodeau, Dot Marie Jones

Baby Daddy Gets Its Hands on Dot Marie Jones

You might know her best as Beiste on Glee, but on Wednesday, Dot Marie Jones is taking her Emmy-nominated comedic chops to Baby Daddy (8:30/7:30c, ABC Family). She's guesting as a no-nonsense masseuse at the spa Bonnie (Melissa Peterman), Riley (Chel… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Baby Daddy Season 5
The crew adjusts to life after Danny's proposal.
Baby Daddy Season 5
The crew adjusts to life after Danny's proposal.
PEOPLE'S CHOICE AWARDS
Catching up with Adam DeVine, Chelsea Kane, Jean-Luc Bilodeau, Frankie Grande, & more
Celebrity Dad Quiz with 'Baby Daddy' Cast
The cast of ABC Family's 'Baby Daddy' - Chelsea Kane, Derek Theler, Tahj Mowry, Jean-Luc Bilodeau & Melissa Peterman - are put to the test with our 'W (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Feb 17 8:30pm
Baby DaddyBen-GeanceNew(Season 5, Episode 3) ABCFAM

Ben interviews his childhood crush for the bar manager position and decides to exact revenge on her for not noticing him in high school. Meanwhile, Bonnie reconsiders her marriage plans with Brad; and Danny can't stomach Riley's cooking.

I’ll Watch24 Watching
Mon Feb 22 7:00am
Baby DaddyHome Is Where the Wheeler Is(Season 4, Episode 13) ABCFAM

Riley hides at her mom's house, unable to face her problems with Ben and Danny. Meanwhile, Bonnie's determined to get the listing for the apartment of her recently deceased neighbor, even if it means using Danny to get it.

I’ll Watch189 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Baby Daddy
Exclusive Video: Lucy Hale Is a Pretty Little Liar on Baby Daddy

Pretty Little Liar's Lucy Hale is being called a liar on another ABC Family series. Exclusive: Bunhe…

Dan Berendsen
Watch My Show: Baby Daddy's Dan Berendsen Answers Our Showrunner Survey

Writer Dan Berendsen has become quite the tween and young adult whisperer in recent years, penning s…

Pretty Little Liars
ABC Family Announces Summer Premiere Dates

Pretty Little Liars fans won't have to wait long for more drama after the big "A" reveal: The show's…

ABC Family
ABC Family Steps Up to the Slate

Not content with just having the most successful year in its history, teen titan ABC Family has unve…

Stephen Colletti and Chelsea Kane
Exclusive First Look: Stephen Colletti and Chelsea Kane Get Hot and Heavy on One Tree Hill

It didn't take long for One Tree Hill's Chase to get steamy with someone new. In our first-look phot…

Chelsea Kane
Dancing with the Stars, Disney Alum Chelsea Kane Heading to One Tree Hill

Chelsea Kane will appear on the ninth and final season of One Tree Hill, Entertainment Weekly report…

Details

  • Birth Name: Chelsea Kane Staub
  • Birth Place: Phoenix, Arizona, United States
  • Birthday: September 15, 1988, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor