Chelsea KaneCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Chelsea Kane Staub

Birth Place: Phoenix, Arizona, United States

Birthday: September 15, 1988, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (10 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Her father once worked as a trapeze artist, and her mother is a former flamenco dancer.
  • Starred as Young Kim in the 1996 national Broadway tour of Showboat.
  • Nominated for the 2009 Teen Choice Award for Choice TV: Breakout Star Female for her work on JONAS.
  • Served as honorary grand marshal in the 2010 Fiesta Bowl Parade in her hometown of Phoenix.
  • Organized the benefit concert Harmonies for Haiti in response to the earthquake of January 2010.

Relationships

  • Becky Staub — Mother
  • John Staub — Father

College

  • Attended University of California, Los Angeles, California, United States

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop