Chelsea Handler Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Chelsea Joy Handler

Birth Place: Livingston, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: February 25, 1975, Pisces

Profession: Comic, Actor, Author

TV Guide Rating:(305 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chelsea Handler

Netflix Sets Premiere Date for Chelsea Handler's Talk Show

Chelsea Handler's new talk show will premiere on Netflix on May 11, the comedienne revealed Wednesday. Handler tweeted a photo of a tongue-in-cheek self-addressed memo, in which she shares the premiere date, as well as her list of "dream guests" (Mic… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Nightline 05/24/16: Redefining What's Sexy in an Era of Sexting, Snapchat and Porn
18:34 — Chelsea Handler Is Reinventing the Late-Night Talk Show With Netflix; Nyle DiMarco Wins 'Dancing With the Stars'
Fast Food War Hits New Heights
03:04 — After he discovers what heights Pizza Hut climbed for a delivery, James looks at Wendy's attempt to make fast food automated.
EXCLUSIVE: Chelsea Handler on Heather McDonald: She Didn't Live in Fear!
01:21 — ET sits down with the comedian, getting her take on her feud with McDonald, and talking her return to our screens.
Chelsea Handler & Peter Krause Are Gym Rats
02:37 — When James learns Chelsea Handler and Peter Krause work out at the same gym, he gives them the hard sell on his favorite workout class.

Watch See all »

Sun May 29 3:00pm
This Means War FXM

Two top CIA spies find their enduring friendship put to the ultimate test when they engage in an all-out battle to win the affections of a beautiful woman after they discover they are both dating her.

I’ll Watch475 Watching
Mon May 30 1:00am
This Means War FXM

Two top CIA spies find their enduring friendship put to the ultimate test when they engage in an all-out battle to win the affections of a beautiful woman after they discover they are both dating her.

I’ll Watch475 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Chelsea Handler, Al Sharpton
Watch the Trailer for Chelsea Handler's Brash, Pot-Laden Series Chelsea Does…

Chelsea does drugs – among other things!

Chelsea Handler Shares First Promo for Netflix documentary series Chelsea Does

The comedian is back and asking the questions most of us are afraid to ask

Chelsea Handler; (inset) Bill Cosby
Chelsea Handler Says Bill Cosby Once "Tried to Cosby" Her

Hear her recount that fateful night

Chelsea Handler
Chelsea Handler Blasts Her E! Show: "I'm So Much Smarter Than That Show Was"

Plus: The comic previews her new Netflix project

Chelsea Handler
Chelsea Handler Posts Another Topless Photo (in the Snow!) on Instagram

Check out the (NSFW) pic

Chelsea Handler
Chelsea Handler Goes Topless on Horseback to Battle "Sexist" Instagram

Is Instagram's photo policy sexist? Yes, if you ask Chelsea Handler.On Thursday night, Handler poste…

Details

  • Birth Name: Chelsea Joy Handler
  • Birth Place: Livingston, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: February 25, 1975, Pisces
  • Profession: Comic, Actor, Author

Trending TonightSee all »