Chelsea Handler Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Chelsea Joy Handler

Birth Place: Livingston, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: February 25, 1975, Pisces

Profession: Comic, Actor, Author

TV Guide Rating:(325 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chelsea Handler, <em>Chelsea</em>

Netflix Renews Chelsea, Lady Dynamite, Sets Premiere Date for One Day at a Time Revival

Netflix has given second seasons to Chelsea Handler's new talk show Chelsea, Maria Bamford's quirky comedy series Lady Dynamite, and the Rob Schneider comedy Real Rob. The sophomore seasons will all premiere in 2017. The announcements were made Wedne… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hop - Teaser
01:26 — Fred, an out-of-work slacker, accidentally injures the Easter Bunny and must take him in as he recovers. As Fred struggles with the world's worst hous (more…)
Hop - Clip - E.B. Tells Fred That He Is the Easter Bunny
00:50 — Fred, an out-of-work slacker, accidentally injures the Easter Bunny and must take him in as he recovers. As Fred struggles with the world's worst hous (more…)
This Means War - Clip - Decision Making Mode
00:51 — The world's deadliest CIA operatives are inseparable partners and best friends until they fall for the same woman.
Gisele Bündchen Passes the Runway Model Torch to Jimmy in a Walk-Off
02:05 — Gisele Bündchen teaches Jimmy to properly work a runway like a supermodel so he can take her place after retiring from a 20-year career.

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 7:00am
TodayNew NBC

Jessica Alba; John Krasinski; Chelsea Handler. Also: "Today Puppy"; "Today's Originals"; back to school.

I’ll Watch2 Watching
Thu Aug 25 10:00pm
Fun Size FUSE

A teenager loses her little brother while trick-or-treating, and recruits three friends to help find him before her mother gets home from a big Halloween bash.

I’ll Watch47 Watching
Fri Aug 26 12:37am
Late Night With Seth MeyersNew(Season 1, Episode 409) NBC

Chelsea Handler; Sen. Chuck Schumer (D-N.Y.); comedian Matteo Lane. Also: Jon Wurster sits in with the 8G Band.

Details

  • Birth Name: Chelsea Joy Handler
  • Birth Place: Livingston, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: February 25, 1975, Pisces
  • Profession: Comic, Actor, Author

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay