Chelsea Handler Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Chelsea Joy Handler

Birth Place: Livingston, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: February 25, 1975, Pisces

Profession: Comic, Actor, Author

TV Guide Rating:(316 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chelsea Handler, <em>Chelsea</em>

Netflix Renews Chelsea, Lady Dynamite, Sets Premiere Date for One Day at a Time Revival

Netflix has given second seasons to Chelsea Handler's new talk show Chelsea, Maria Bamford's quirky comedy series Lady Dynamite, and the Rob Schneider comedy Real Rob. The sophomore seasons will all premiere in 2017. The announcements were made Wedne… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Talk - Chelsea Handler Reveals What Turns Her Off In A Man
01:56 — "The Talk" hosts learn a few unusual reasons why Chelsea Handler will reject a man. Handler says, "Men can do tricky little things that can set you of (more…)
The Talk - Thursday Preview, July 14th
00:20 — Thursday's special guest is Chelsea Handler.
Chelsea Handler Reveals Why She Posts All Those Nude Photos
00:57 — The star shared her secret with 'Fast Company.'
EXCLUSIVE: Chelsea Handler Says Running Into Kim Kardashian Can Be Rough
01:46 — The comedienne with the caustic tongue seems to have rubbed the Kardashians the wrong way, but she thinks the family should grow a thicker skin.

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 1 11:06am
My Wife and KidsDiary of a Mad Teen(Season 3, Episode 5) OXYGN

While making Claire's bed, Jay finds her diary. Of course she reads it, and that leads to a mother-daughter talk about sex. Meanwhile, Jr. takes an unofficial driving test when he takes Michael to an eye-doctor appointment. And all Kady wants to do is play (more…)

I’ll Watch35 Watching
Mon Aug 1 4:58pm
My Wife and KidsDiary of a Mad Teen(Season 3, Episode 5) OXYGN

While making Claire's bed, Jay finds her diary. Of course she reads it, and that leads to a mother-daughter talk about sex. Meanwhile, Jr. takes an unofficial driving test when he takes Michael to an eye-doctor appointment. And all Kady wants to do is play (more…)

I’ll Watch35 Watching
Tue Aug 2 1:00am
This Means War FX

Two top CIA spies find their enduring friendship put to the ultimate test when they engage in an all-out battle to win the affections of a beautiful woman after they discover they are both dating her.

I’ll Watch487 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Chelsea Joy Handler
  • Birth Place: Livingston, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: February 25, 1975, Pisces
  • Profession: Comic, Actor, Author

Trending TonightSee all »