Chelsea Handler Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Chelsea Joy Handler

Birth Place: Livingston, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: February 25, 1975, Pisces

Profession: Comic, Actor, Author

TV Guide Rating:(325 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chelsea Handler, <em>Chelsea</em>

Netflix Renews Chelsea, Lady Dynamite, Sets Premiere Date for One Day at a Time Revival

Netflix has given second seasons to Chelsea Handler's new talk show Chelsea, Maria Bamford's quirky comedy series Lady Dynamite, and the Rob Schneider comedy Real Rob. The sophomore seasons will all premiere in 2017. The announcements were made Wedne… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

"I Don't Have a Boss" 50 Cent Addresses Dating and Chelsea Handler
00:24 — Larry King gains insight into rapper & entrepreneur 50 Cent's dating life and late night host Chelsea Handler.
Watch Chelsea Handler Spit Some Rhymes
00:45 — To open up the Global Citizen Festival, Chelsea Handler, gave her best freestyle rap.
An Education Call to Action
02:57 — Salma Hayek, Hugh Jackman, Chelsea Handler and Dr. David Nabarro discuss how people can help keep education a priority worldwide.
Chelsea Handler On GCF and Her 'Rap Flow'
01:34 — Comedian Chelsea Handler talks to Willie Geist about the importance of lending one's time to good causes, and what her goals as a Global Citizen are.

Details

  • Birth Name: Chelsea Joy Handler
  • Birth Place: Livingston, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: February 25, 1975, Pisces
  • Profession: Comic, Actor, Author

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent