Chelsea Handler Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Chelsea Joy Handler

Birth Place: Livingston, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: February 25, 1975, Pisces

Profession: Comic, Actor, Author

TV Guide Rating:(325 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chelsea Handler, <em>Chelsea</em>

Netflix Renews Chelsea, Lady Dynamite, Sets Premiere Date for One Day at a Time Revival

Netflix has given second seasons to Chelsea Handler's new talk show Chelsea, Maria Bamford's quirky comedy series Lady Dynamite, and the Rob Schneider comedy Real Rob. The sophomore seasons will all premiere in 2017. The announcements were made Wedne… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Chelsea Handler’s Netflix Show: Everything from Geisha School to Tinder
04:56 — Her Netflix talk show has been renewed for a second season, and Chelsea Handler tells TODAY she intends to continue subverting the traditional talk-sh (more…)
This Means War
02:31 — The world's deadliest CIA operatives are inseparable partners and best friends until they fall for the same woman.
Chelsea Handler’s Netflix Show: Everything from Geisha School to Tinder
04:55 — Her Netflix talk show has been renewed for a second season, and Chelsea Handler tells TODAY she intends to continue subverting the traditional talk-sh (more…)
Hop - Teaser
01:26 — Fred, an out-of-work slacker, accidentally injures the Easter Bunny and must take him in as he recovers. As Fred struggles with the world's worst hous (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 7:00pm
Fun Size FUSE

A teenager loses her little brother while trick-or-treating, and recruits three friends to help find him before her mother gets home from a big Halloween bash.

I’ll Watch47 Watching
Mon Aug 29 6:30am
My Wife and KidsDiary of a Mad Teen(Season 3, Episode 5) VH1

While making Claire's bed, Jay finds her diary. Of course she reads it, and that leads to a mother-daughter talk about sex. Meanwhile, Jr. takes an unofficial driving test when he takes Michael to an eye-doctor appointment. And all Kady wants to do is play (more…)

I’ll Watch35 Watching
Sat Sep 3 3:30pm
This Means War FXX

Two top CIA spies find their enduring friendship put to the ultimate test when they engage in an all-out battle to win the affections of a beautiful woman after they discover they are both dating her.

I’ll Watch491 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Chelsea Joy Handler
  • Birth Place: Livingston, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: February 25, 1975, Pisces
  • Profession: Comic, Actor, Author

Trending TonightSee all »