Chelsea Handler Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Chelsea Joy Handler

Birth Place: Livingston, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: February 25, 1975, Pisces

Profession: Comic, Actor, Author

TV Guide Rating:(325 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chelsea Handler, <em>Chelsea</em>

Netflix Renews Chelsea, Lady Dynamite, Sets Premiere Date for One Day at a Time Revival

Netflix has given second seasons to Chelsea Handler's new talk show Chelsea, Maria Bamford's quirky comedy series Lady Dynamite, and the Rob Schneider comedy Real Rob. The sophomore seasons will all premiere in 2017. The announcements were made Wedne… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Chelsea Handler: I Had No Interest in Jay Leno’s Job
04:44 — The comedian joins TODAY to talk about her new Netflix comedy projects, including one called, “Uganda Be Kidding Me Live,” which she says will be diff (more…)
Chelsea Handler Says Running Into Kim Kardashian Can Be Rough
01:45 — The comedienne with the caustic tongue seems to have rubbed the Kardashians the wrong way, but she thinks the family should grow a thicker skin.
Chelsea Handler Opens up About Getting Two Abortions at 16 Years Old
01:18 — The comedian gets candid in the new issue of 'Playboy.'
Chelsea Handler Says 'SNL' "Blew Me Off"
01:35 — Comedian Chelsea Handler talks about why she has never hosted "Saturday Night Live".

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 6:30am
My Wife and KidsDiary of a Mad Teen(Season 3, Episode 5) VH1

While making Claire's bed, Jay finds her diary. Of course she reads it, and that leads to a mother-daughter talk about sex. Meanwhile, Jr. takes an unofficial driving test when he takes Michael to an eye-doctor appointment. And all Kady wants to do is play (more…)

I’ll Watch35 Watching
Thu Sep 1 2:00pm
The Talk(Season 6, Episode 202) CBS

Chelsea Handler; radio personality Big Boy; Dallas-Fort Worth news anchor Kaley O'Kelley.

I’ll Watch5 Watching
Sat Sep 3 3:30pm
This Means War FXX

Two top CIA spies find their enduring friendship put to the ultimate test when they engage in an all-out battle to win the affections of a beautiful woman after they discover they are both dating her.

I’ll Watch491 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Chelsea Joy Handler
  • Birth Place: Livingston, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: February 25, 1975, Pisces
  • Profession: Comic, Actor, Author

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans