Chelcie RossCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Chelcie Claude Ross

Birth Place: Not Available

Birthday: October 26, 1942, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Lettered in baseball, basketball and football in high school.
  • First stage role was in college, playing the lead role in King Lear.
  • Served four years in the Air Force after college, including a stint in Vietnam in 1967-68.
  • Was a radio disc jockey in Texas.
  • Made his film debut in 1976's Keep My Grave Open.
  • Appeared in legendary sports movies Hoosiers (1986), Major League (1989) and Rudy (1993).
  • Character name in both Basic Instinct and The Sopranos was Capt. Talcott.

Relationships

  • Glen Ross — Brother

College

  • Southwest Texas State College, San Marcos, TX (BA in English, 1964)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop