Cheech Marin Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Richard Anthony Marin

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: July 13, 1946, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

User Rating:4.32 out of 5 (56 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tommy Chong, Peta Murgatroyd

Tommy Chong Reveals Why He "Can't Be the Stoner" on Dancing

Tommy Chong has a reputation to uphold. It's 4:20 on the dot when Chong calls (10 minutes ahead of our scheduled interview time) to discuss his journey thus far on Season 19 of Dancing with the Stars — and, for a man wh… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 30 8:30am
Married...With ChildrenLook Who's Barking(Season 5, Episode 14) TBS

Buck (voice of Cheech Marin) meets a female who takes his food and maybe his place in the Bundy house. B.B. King sings "Buck's Lament." Hans: Kort Falkenberg. Al: Ed O'Neill. Kelly: Christina Applegate. Bud: David Faustino.

Fri Jul 31 6:00am
Once upon a Time in Mexico SUNDe

A corrupt CIA agent teams up with a guitar-playing gunslinger to stop a coup South of the Border.

Fri Jul 31 11:00am
Once upon a Time in Mexico SUNDe

A corrupt CIA agent teams up with a guitar-playing gunslinger to stop a coup South of the Border.

More NewsSee all »

Larry Hagman
Larry Hagman to Appear Posthumously on CBS' I Get That A Lot

Larry Hagman fans will be able to see the dearly departed Dallas star on the small screen this sprin…

The Finder
Thursday TV in Review: Rotten Rob, Finder, Person of Interest and More

There's a deadly serious competition brewing this calendar year regarding a peculiar sort of braggin…

Rob Schneider
CBS Orders Rob Schneider Comedy for Midseason

CBS has picked up Rob Schneider's family comedy for midseason, TVGuide.com has learned. In his first…

Mekhi Pfeiffer, Cheech Marin
Exclusive: Mekhi Phifer, Cheech Marin Heading to Psych

Mekhi Phifer and Cheech Marin will guest-star in an episode of Psych, TVGuide.com has learned exclus…

Cheech Marin
Cheech Marin Joins Rob Schneider Comedy for CBS

Cheech Marin has joined a CBS comedy starring opposite Rob Schneider, Deadline reports. Get more of…

Battle of Los Angeles
Matt's Weekend Picks: March 11-13

Fringe (Friday, 9/8c, Fox)Hard to imagine the show topping its most recent episode — the haunting "S…

Details

  • Birth Name: Richard Anthony Marin
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: July 13, 1946, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer
  • User Rating:4.32 out of 5 (56 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »