Cheech Marin Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Richard Anthony Marin

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: July 13, 1946, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(73 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tommy Chong, Peta Murgatroyd

Tommy Chong Reveals Why He "Can't Be the Stoner" on Dancing

Tommy Chong has a reputation to uphold. It's 4:20 on the dot when Chong calls (10 minutes ahead of our scheduled interview time) to discuss his journey thus far on Season 19 of Dancing with the Stars — and, for a man wh… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Cars 2
00:44 — Star racecar Lightning McQueen (voice of Owen Wilson) and the incomparable tow truck Mater (voice of Larry the Cable Guy) take their friendship to exc (more…)
Beverly Hills Chihuahua
00:54 — In the Disney comedy, BEVERLY HILLS CHIHUAHUA, a pampered Beverly Hills Chihuahua named Chloe (voice of DREW BARRYMORE) finds herself accidentally los (more…)
Cars 2
00:14 — Star racecar Lightning McQueen (voice of Owen Wilson) and the incomparable tow truck Mater (voice of Larry the Cable Guy) take their friendship to exc (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 12:00pm
American Dad!Stanny Tendergrass(Season 8, Episode 9) TBS

Stan's efforts to join a country club prove futile (though Steve is invited to join), but things aren't what they might seem to be when Stan discovers who the club owner really is.

I’ll Watch274 Watching
Thu Aug 25 11:02pm
Grey's AnatomyWhere the Wild Things Are(Season 4, Episode 12) LIFE

Meredith, Alex, Izzie and Cristina compete in a surgical contest, with Bailey judging; George and his new roommate, Lexie, adjust to their squalid apartment; and Callie finds a friend in Erica Hahn. The episode takes place six weeks after Derek and Meredit (more…)

I’ll Watch112 Watching
Fri Aug 26 3:04am
Grey's AnatomyWhere the Wild Things Are(Season 4, Episode 12) LIFE

Meredith, Alex, Izzie and Cristina compete in a surgical contest, with Bailey judging; George and his new roommate, Lexie, adjust to their squalid apartment; and Callie finds a friend in Erica Hahn. The episode takes place six weeks after Derek and Meredit (more…)

I’ll Watch112 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Larry Hagman
Larry Hagman to Appear Posthumously on CBS' I Get That A Lot

Larry Hagman fans will be able to see the dearly departed Dallas star on the small screen this sprin…

The Finder
Thursday TV in Review: Rotten Rob, Finder, Person of Interest and More

There's a deadly serious competition brewing this calendar year regarding a peculiar sort of braggin…

Rob Schneider
CBS Orders Rob Schneider Comedy for Midseason

CBS has picked up Rob Schneider's family comedy for midseason, TVGuide.com has learned. In his first…

Mekhi Pfeiffer, Cheech Marin
Exclusive: Mekhi Phifer, Cheech Marin Heading to Psych

Mekhi Phifer and Cheech Marin will guest-star in an episode of Psych, TVGuide.com has learned exclus…

Cheech Marin
Cheech Marin Joins Rob Schneider Comedy for CBS

Cheech Marin has joined a CBS comedy starring opposite Rob Schneider, Deadline reports. Get more of…

Battle of Los Angeles
Matt's Weekend Picks: March 11-13

Fringe (Friday, 9/8c, Fox)Hard to imagine the show topping its most recent episode — the haunting "S…

Details

  • Birth Name: Richard Anthony Marin
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: July 13, 1946, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay