Cheech Marin Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Richard Anthony Marin

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: July 13, 1946, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(73 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tommy Chong, Peta Murgatroyd

Tommy Chong Reveals Why He "Can't Be the Stoner" on Dancing

Tommy Chong has a reputation to uphold. It's 4:20 on the dot when Chong calls (10 minutes ahead of our scheduled interview time) to discuss his journey thus far on Season 19 of Dancing with the Stars — and, for a man wh… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Cheech Marin, Hector Elizondo Talk ‘The Book of Life’
04:33 — Cheech Marin and Hector Elizondo join TODAY to talk about starring in the new 3D animated fantasy, “The Book of Life,” a magical love story set agains (more…)
Cars 2 - Clip - Start of Tokyo Race
00:44 — Racing star Lightning McQueen teams up with his best friend Mater for an international adventure as they go up against the world's fastest cars.
Machete - Clip - Both Cops
01:02 — After being betrayed by the organization who hired him, an ex-Federale launches a brutal rampage of revenge against his former boss.
Cars 2 - Trailer 3
02:31 — Racing star Lightning McQueen teams up with his best friend Mater for an international adventure as they go up against the world's fastest cars.

Watch See all »

Tue Oct 4 6:00pm
Cars STZEN

A cocky hot rod gets stranded in a desert town en route to a big race, and gets a long-overdue lesson in humility. With the help of the town's quirky car population, he learns that sometimes life is more about the voyage than the outcome of the race.

I’ll Watch628 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Larry Hagman
Larry Hagman to Appear Posthumously on CBS' I Get That A Lot

Larry Hagman fans will be able to see the dearly departed Dallas star on the small screen this sprin…

The Finder
Thursday TV in Review: Rotten Rob, Finder, Person of Interest and More

There's a deadly serious competition brewing this calendar year regarding a peculiar sort of braggin…

Rob Schneider
CBS Orders Rob Schneider Comedy for Midseason

CBS has picked up Rob Schneider's family comedy for midseason, TVGuide.com has learned. In his first…

Mekhi Pfeiffer, Cheech Marin
Exclusive: Mekhi Phifer, Cheech Marin Heading to Psych

Mekhi Phifer and Cheech Marin will guest-star in an episode of Psych, TVGuide.com has learned exclus…

Cheech Marin
Cheech Marin Joins Rob Schneider Comedy for CBS

Cheech Marin has joined a CBS comedy starring opposite Rob Schneider, Deadline reports. Get more of…

Battle of Los Angeles
Matt's Weekend Picks: March 11-13

Fringe (Friday, 9/8c, Fox)Hard to imagine the show topping its most recent episode — the haunting "S…

Details

  • Birth Name: Richard Anthony Marin
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: July 13, 1946, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent