Cheech Marin Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Richard Anthony Marin

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: July 13, 1946, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(56 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.32 out of 5 (56 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tommy Chong, Peta Murgatroyd

Tommy Chong Reveals Why He "Can't Be the Stoner" on Dancing

Tommy Chong has a reputation to uphold. It's 4:20 on the dot when Chong calls (10 minutes ahead of our scheduled interview time) to discuss his journey thus far on Season 19 of Dancing with the Stars — and, for a man wh… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Christmas with the Kranks - Trailer
Tim Allen and Jamie Lee Curtis play a middle-aged couple who decide to do the unthinkable and skip Christmas.
Hunter S. Thompson Was Intimidated By Cheech Marin On 'Nash Bridges' Set
Cheech Marin joins HuffPost Live to reveal why Hunter S. Thompson was intimidated by him on the set of 'Nash Bridges'.
Grindhouse - Trailer No. 2
Quentin Tarantino and Robert Rodriguez team up to present Grindhouse - a double feature that glorifies the genius of B-rated thrillers.
Cheech Marin: 'Latinos Are Mainstream'
Cheech Marin joins HuffPost Live to discuss how Latinos have become mainstream.

Watch See all »

Sun Nov 29 9:30am
Tin Cup GOLF

Comedy about a talented but aimless golf instructor (Kevin Costner) who enters the U.S. Open in a drive to win the heart of a student (Rene Russo). Romeo: Cheech Marin. Simms: Don Johnson. Co-written and directed by Ron Shelton.

I’ll Watch287 Watching
Sun Nov 29 11:00am
Christmas With the Kranks FXX

When their daughter goes away for the holidays, a suburban couple decide to skip Christmas altogether. Based on John Grisham's novel "Skipping Christmas." Chris Columbus, who directed "Home Alone," produced and penned the script.

I’ll Watch847 Watching
Sun Nov 29 4:30pm
Ghostbusters II BBC

A river of slime is feeding on the "negative energy" of New York City and a tyrant in a 16th-century portrait wants to take over the body of a little child, the son of an art restorer working on the picture. It's a job for the paranormal Ghostbusters, who (more…)

I’ll Watch306 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Larry Hagman
Larry Hagman to Appear Posthumously on CBS' I Get That A Lot

Larry Hagman fans will be able to see the dearly departed Dallas star on the small screen this sprin…

The Finder
Thursday TV in Review: Rotten Rob, Finder, Person of Interest and More

There's a deadly serious competition brewing this calendar year regarding a peculiar sort of braggin…

Rob Schneider
CBS Orders Rob Schneider Comedy for Midseason

CBS has picked up Rob Schneider's family comedy for midseason, has learned. In his first…

Mekhi Pfeiffer, Cheech Marin
Exclusive: Mekhi Phifer, Cheech Marin Heading to Psych

Mekhi Phifer and Cheech Marin will guest-star in an episode of Psych, has learned exclus…

Cheech Marin
Cheech Marin Joins Rob Schneider Comedy for CBS

Cheech Marin has joined a CBS comedy starring opposite Rob Schneider, Deadline reports. Get more of…

Battle of Los Angeles
Matt's Weekend Picks: March 11-13

Fringe (Friday, 9/8c, Fox)Hard to imagine the show topping its most recent episode — the haunting "S…


  • Birth Name: Richard Anthony Marin
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: July 13, 1946, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »