Cheech Marin Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Richard Anthony Marin

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: July 13, 1946, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(73 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tommy Chong, Peta Murgatroyd

Tommy Chong Reveals Why He "Can't Be the Stoner" on Dancing

Tommy Chong has a reputation to uphold. It's 4:20 on the dot when Chong calls (10 minutes ahead of our scheduled interview time) to discuss his journey thus far on Season 19 of Dancing with the Stars — and, for a man wh… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Cheech Marin, Hector Elizondo Talk ‘The Book of Life’
04:33 — Cheech Marin and Hector Elizondo join TODAY to talk about starring in the new 3D animated fantasy, “The Book of Life,” a magical love story set agains (more…)
Cars 2 - Clip - Start of Tokyo Race
00:44 — Racing star Lightning McQueen teams up with his best friend Mater for an international adventure as they go up against the world's fastest cars.
Machete - Clip - Both Cops
01:02 — After being betrayed by the organization who hired him, an ex-Federale launches a brutal rampage of revenge against his former boss.
Cars 2 - Trailer 3
02:31 — Racing star Lightning McQueen teams up with his best friend Mater for an international adventure as they go up against the world's fastest cars.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 10:30pm
Ghostbusters II AMC

A river of slime is feeding on the "negative energy" of New York City and a tyrant in a 16th-century portrait wants to take over the body of a little child, the son of an art restorer working on the picture. It's a job for the paranormal Ghostbusters, who (more…)

I’ll Watch379 Watching
Tue Sep 27 11:45am
Ghostbusters II AMC

A river of slime is feeding on the "negative energy" of New York City and a tyrant in a 16th-century portrait wants to take over the body of a little child, the son of an art restorer working on the picture. It's a job for the paranormal Ghostbusters, who (more…)

I’ll Watch379 Watching
Wed Sep 28 6:00am
Married...With ChildrenAssault and Batteries(Season 8, Episode 24) TBS

A computer crash traps Al inside a store; Kelly and Bud celebrate a birthday for Buck (voice of Cheech Marin). Checkers: Jan Hoag, Brian Reddy. Old Lady: Jean Howard. Customers: Cynthia Frost, Craig Benton. Al: Ed O'Neill. Peggy: Katey Sagal.

I’ll Watch26 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Larry Hagman
Larry Hagman to Appear Posthumously on CBS' I Get That A Lot

Larry Hagman fans will be able to see the dearly departed Dallas star on the small screen this sprin…

The Finder
Thursday TV in Review: Rotten Rob, Finder, Person of Interest and More

There's a deadly serious competition brewing this calendar year regarding a peculiar sort of braggin…

Rob Schneider
CBS Orders Rob Schneider Comedy for Midseason

CBS has picked up Rob Schneider's family comedy for midseason, TVGuide.com has learned. In his first…

Mekhi Pfeiffer, Cheech Marin
Exclusive: Mekhi Phifer, Cheech Marin Heading to Psych

Mekhi Phifer and Cheech Marin will guest-star in an episode of Psych, TVGuide.com has learned exclus…

Cheech Marin
Cheech Marin Joins Rob Schneider Comedy for CBS

Cheech Marin has joined a CBS comedy starring opposite Rob Schneider, Deadline reports. Get more of…

Battle of Los Angeles
Matt's Weekend Picks: March 11-13

Fringe (Friday, 9/8c, Fox)Hard to imagine the show topping its most recent episode — the haunting "S…

Details

  • Birth Name: Richard Anthony Marin
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: July 13, 1946, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.