Cheech Marin Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Richard Anthony Marin

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: July 13, 1946, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

User Rating:4.32 out of 5 (56 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sat Mar 28 2:03pm
Beverly Hills Chihuahua DISXD

A spoiled pooch gets separated from her wealthy owner in Mexico and must find her way home to Los Angeles, getting help along the way from a wacky collection of critters.

Mon Mar 30 12:30am
From Dusk till Dawn IFC

Criminal brothers kidnap a family in order to cross the border into Mexico where they are to meet a connection at a rowdy bar that turns out to be populated by vampires when the sun goes down.

Wed Apr 1 11:00am
I Get That a LotNew(Season 1, Episode 6) POP

Unsuspecting people are tricked by celebrities who have taken ordinary jobs. Included: Phil Keoghan works at an outdoor-apparel store; Bruce Jenner sells shoes; Larry Hagman offers food samples to shoppers; Jeff Gordon sells automotive supplies; Jane Seymo (more…)

Fri Apr 3 11:40am
Cars Toon: Tales from Radiator SpringsRadiator Springs 500 1/2(Season 2, Episode 4) DISNEY

Baja racers challenge Lightning McQueen to an off-road race during a town celebration to honor its founder.

Fri Apr 3 5:00pm
From Dusk till Dawn IFC

Criminal brothers kidnap a family in order to cross the border into Mexico where they are to meet a connection at a rowdy bar that turns out to be populated by vampires when the sun goes down.

Sat Apr 4 2:00am
From Dusk till Dawn IFC

Criminal brothers kidnap a family in order to cross the border into Mexico where they are to meet a connection at a rowdy bar that turns out to be populated by vampires when the sun goes down.

Mon Apr 6 12:00am
Once upon a Time in MexicoNew ESQTV

A corrupt CIA agent teams up with a guitar-playing gunslinger to stop a coup South of the Border.

Mon Apr 6 2:00am
Once upon a Time in Mexico ESQTV

A corrupt CIA agent teams up with a guitar-playing gunslinger to stop a coup South of the Border.

Tue Apr 7 6:00pm
Machete FXM

Former Mexican federale Machete (Danny Trejo) seeks vengeance against corrupt U.S. politicians after being set up during a high-profile assassination attempt on an American senator. With the help of his friends, Machete aims to hit the puppet masters where (more…)

Wed Apr 8 3:00pm
Machete FXM

Former Mexican federale Machete (Danny Trejo) seeks vengeance against corrupt U.S. politicians after being set up during a high-profile assassination attempt on an American senator. With the help of his friends, Machete aims to hit the puppet masters where (more…)

Thu Apr 9 8:00pm
Once upon a Time in Mexico ESQTV

A corrupt CIA agent teams up with a guitar-playing gunslinger to stop a coup South of the Border.

Thu Apr 9 10:00pm
Once upon a Time in Mexico ESQTV

A corrupt CIA agent teams up with a guitar-playing gunslinger to stop a coup South of the Border.

Fri Apr 10 5:30am
Married...With ChildrenLook Who's Barking(Season 5, Episode 14) TBS

Buck (voice of Cheech Marin) meets a female who takes his food and maybe his place in the Bundy house. B.B. King sings "Buck's Lament." Hans: Kort Falkenberg. Al: Ed O'Neill. Kelly: Christina Applegate. Bud: David Faustino.