Cheech Marin Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Richard Anthony Marin

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: July 13, 1946, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

User Rating:4.32 out of 5 (56 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Actor
2015
Performer
2014
Remarks by
2014
Voice
2014
Guest
2014
Remarks by
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Voice
2013
Reality Cast Member
2012
Actor
2012
Actor
2012
Guest
2012
Appearing
2012
Guest
2012
Voice
2012
Actor
2011
Guest
2011
Actor
2011
Remarks by
2011
Voice
2011
Actor
2011
Guest
2010
Appearing
2010
Actor
2010
Guest
2010
Subject (person only)
2010
Guest
2010
Subject (person only)
2009
Subject (person only)
2009
Guest
2009
Subject (person only)
2009
Guest
2009
Guest
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Actor
2008
Appearing
2008
Actor
2008
Subject (person only)
2007
Actor
2007
Subject (person only)
2006
Reality Cast Member
2006
Actor
2006
Remarks by
2006
Actor
2006
Remarks by
2006
Remarks by
2006
Performer
2006
Actor
2005
Actor
2005
Guest
2005
Actor
2005
Actor
2005
Narrator
2005
Actor
2005
Actor
2005
Remarks by
2005
Actor
2004
Actor
2004
Actor
2004
Actor
2004
Actor
2004
Actor
2004
Actor
2004
Actor
2004
Actor
2004
Actor
2004
Subject (person only)
2004
Actor
2004
Actor
2004
Actor
2004
Actor
2004
Guest
2003
Actor
2003
Actor
2003
Actor
2002
Actor
2002
Actor
2002
Actor
2001
Actor
2000
Actor
1998
Actor
1996
Actor
1996
Actor
1995
Actor
1994
Actor
1994
Actor
1992
Actor
1990
Actor
1989
Actor
1989
Actor
1988
Actor
1987
Writer
1987
Actor
1987
Director
1987
Actor
1986
Actor
1985
Actor
1983
Writer
1983
Actor
1983
Actor
1978
Writer
1978