Cheech Marin Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Richard Anthony Marin

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: July 13, 1946, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

User Rating:4.32 out of 5 (56 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tommy Chong, Peta Murgatroyd
Tommy Chong Reveals Why He "Can't Be the Stoner" on Dancing

Tommy Chong has a reputation to uphold. It's 4:20 on the dot when Chong calls (10 minutes…

Larry Hagman
Larry Hagman to Appear Posthumously on CBS' I Get That A Lot

Larry Hagman fans will be able to see the dearly departed Dallas star on the small screen…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 9 3:30pm
Ghostbusters II AMC

A river of slime is feeding on the "negative energy" of New York City and a tyrant in a 16th-century portrait wants to take over the body of a little child, the son of an art restorer working on the picture. It's a job for the paranormal Ghostbusters, who (more…)

Tue Mar 10 9:30am
Ghostbusters II AMC

A river of slime is feeding on the "negative energy" of New York City and a tyrant in a 16th-century portrait wants to take over the body of a little child, the son of an art restorer working on the picture. It's a job for the paranormal Ghostbusters, who (more…)

Wed Mar 11 8:00pm
Beverly Hills Chihuahua DISNEY

A spoiled pooch gets separated from her wealthy owner in Mexico and must find her way home to Los Angeles, getting help along the way from a wacky collection of critters.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop