Cheech Marin Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Richard Anthony Marin

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: July 13, 1946, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

User Rating:4.32 out of 5 (56 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tommy Chong, Peta Murgatroyd
Tommy Chong Reveals Why He "Can't Be the Stoner" on Dancing

Tommy Chong has a reputation to uphold. It's 4:20 on the dot when Chong calls (10 minutes…

Larry Hagman
Larry Hagman to Appear Posthumously on CBS' I Get That A Lot

Larry Hagman fans will be able to see the dearly departed Dallas star on the small screen…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 1:30pm
American Dad!Stanny Tendergrass(Season 8, Episode 9) TBS

Stan's efforts to join a country club prove futile (though Steve is invited to join), but things aren't what they might seem to be when Stan discovers who the club owner really is.

Thu Mar 5 4:00pm
From Dusk till Dawn IFC

Criminal brothers kidnap a family in order to cross the border into Mexico where they are to meet a connection at a rowdy bar that turns out to be populated by vampires when the sun goes down.

Fri Mar 6 5:30am
Married...With ChildrenAssault and Batteries(Season 8, Episode 24) TBS

A computer crash traps Al inside a store; Kelly and Bud celebrate a birthday for Buck (voice of Cheech Marin). Checkers: Jan Hoag, Brian Reddy. Old Lady: Jean Howard. Customers: Cynthia Frost, Craig Benton. Al: Ed O'Neill. Peggy: Katey Sagal.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop