Cheech Marin Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Richard Anthony Marin

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: July 13, 1946, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

User Rating:4.32 out of 5 (56 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tommy Chong, Peta Murgatroyd
Tommy Chong Reveals Why He "Can't Be the Stoner" on Dancing

Tommy Chong has a reputation to uphold. It's 4:20 on the dot when Chong calls (10 minutes ahead of o…

Larry Hagman
Larry Hagman to Appear Posthumously on CBS' I Get That A Lot

Larry Hagman fans will be able to see the dearly departed Dallas star on the small screen this sprin…

The Finder
Thursday TV in Review: Rotten Rob, Finder, Person of Interest and More

There's a deadly serious competition brewing this calendar year regarding a peculiar sort of braggin…

Rob Schneider
CBS Orders Rob Schneider Comedy for Midseason

CBS has picked up Rob Schneider's family comedy for midseason, TVGuide.com has learned. In his first…

Mekhi Pfeiffer, Cheech Marin
Exclusive: Mekhi Phifer, Cheech Marin Heading to Psych

Mekhi Phifer and Cheech Marin will guest-star in an episode of Psych, TVGuide.com has learned exclus…

Cheech Marin
Cheech Marin Joins Rob Schneider Comedy for CBS

Cheech Marin has joined a CBS comedy starring opposite Rob Schneider, Deadline reports. Get more of…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Red Carpet Recap: Week of August 17

The hottest stars hit the hottest events

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 11:00am
I Get That a LotNew(Season 1, Episode 6) POP

Unsuspecting people are tricked by celebrities who have taken ordinary jobs. Included: Phil Keoghan works at an outdoor-apparel store; Bruce Jenner sells shoes; Larry Hagman offers food samples to shoppers; Jeff Gordon sells automotive supplies; Jane Seymo (more…)

Fri Apr 3 11:40am
Cars Toon: Tales from Radiator SpringsRadiator Springs 500 1/2(Season 2, Episode 4) DISNEY

Baja racers challenge Lightning McQueen to an off-road race during a town celebration to honor its founder.

Fri Apr 3 5:00pm
From Dusk till Dawn IFC

Criminal brothers kidnap a family in order to cross the border into Mexico where they are to meet a connection at a rowdy bar that turns out to be populated by vampires when the sun goes down.