Chazz Palminteri Celebrity Watchlist

Chazz Palminteri

Birth Name: Calogero Lorenzo Palminteri

Birth Place: Bronx, NY

Birthday: May 15, 1952, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Screenwriter, Playwright

TV Guide Rating:(20 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rizzoli and Isles

Who's the Baby Daddy? Who Needs Surgery? 5 Spoilers for Rizzoli & Isles' Winter Premiere

Rizzoli & Isles... and baby?Last we saw Jane (Angie Harmon) and Maura (Sasha Alexander), Lydia (Alexandra Holden) — aka the ex-girlfriend of both Jane's dad Frank (Chazz Palmintieri) and her brother Tommy (Colin Egglesfield) — had lef… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Loyal to a Fault
02:20 — Benson and Barba foil a rapist's attempt at a last-minute power grab.
Modern Family: Bringing Up Baby Trailer
01:30 — Gloria announces she's pregnant.
The Dukes - Official Trailer
02:15 — Desperate to revive their careers, The Dukes, a one-time top-selling Doo Wop group, hatch a plan to rob 35 pounds of gold. But before they can pull of (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Oct 5 12:01am
Modern FamilyTreehouse(Season 3, Episode 7) USA

Gloria persuades Jay to commit to a night of salsa dancing after seeing how much his friend Shorty (Chazz Palminteri) and his girlfriend (Jennifer Tilly) do together. Meanwhile, Cameron makes a bet that he can get a woman's phone number at the bar; and Phi (more…)

I’ll Watch871 Watching
Tue Oct 11 5:00pm
Blue BloodsSecrets and Lies(Season 3, Episode 9) WGN

Linda overhears a shooting victim talking to his priest about a case Danny is investigating. Elsewhere, Henry gets mugged, and Jamie vehemently pursues the attacker.

I’ll Watch847 Watching
Thu Oct 13 12:00am
Modern FamilyBringing Up Baby(Season 4, Episode 1) USA

Jay marks another birthday in the Season 4 premiere with his customary wish to be left alone, one that won't be granted when Phil takes him fishing with his pals, but it's a day he'll never forget—once Gloria figures out how to tell him she's pregnant. M (more…)

I’ll Watch3029 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Angie Harmon and Sasha Alexander
Rizzoli & Isles First Look: Angie Harmon Plays a Hooker!

After last season's cliff-hanger on TNT's Rizzoli & Isles (the BFFs were at a major crossroads), exe…

Ed Begley Jr., Chris Vance, Chazz Palminteri
Rizzoli & Isles Scoop: Chazz Palminteri, Ed Begley Jr., Chris Vance and More to Return

You'll see a couple new faces on Rizzoli & Isles next season — and lots of familiar ones as well. Ch…

Jennifer Tilly
Modern Family: Jennifer Tilly Will Romance Chazz Palminteri's Shorty

Shorty is returning to Modern Family and this time he's bringing a hot lady friend. Jennifer Tilly w…

Rizzoli & Isles
Rizzoli & Isles: True Womance

Sexier than Cagney and Lacey, brainier than Laverne and Shirley and way better at tracking down seri…

Lorraine Bracco
Cheers & Jeers: Rizzoli & Isles Cops Out

Jeers to Rizzoli & Isles for criminally neglecting its high-caliber supporting cast.Per its title, t…

Chazz Palminteri, Elizabeth Banks
Elizabeth Banks and Chazz Palminteri to Guest-Star on Modern Family

ABC's Modern Family just keeps getting bigger: Elizabeth Banks and Chazz Palminteri will both guest-…

Details

  • Birth Name: Calogero Lorenzo Palminteri
  • Birth Place: Bronx, NY
  • Birthday: May 15, 1952, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Screenwriter, Playwright

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college