Chazz Palminteri Celebrity Watchlist

Chazz Palminteri

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Calogero Lorenzo Palminteri

Birth Place: Bronx, NY

Birthday: May 15, 1952, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Screenwriter, Playwright

User Rating:4.22 out of 5 (18 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rizzoli and Isles
Who's the Baby Daddy? Who Needs Surgery? 5 Spoilers for Rizzoli & Isles' Winter Premiere

Rizzoli & Isles… and baby?Last we saw Jane (Angie Harmon) and Maura (Sasha Alexander), Lydia (Alexan…

Angie Harmon and Sasha Alexander
Rizzoli & Isles First Look: Angie Harmon Plays a Hooker!

After last season's cliff-hanger on TNT's Rizzoli & Isles (the BFFs were at a major crossroads), exe…

Ed Begley Jr., Chris Vance, Chazz Palminteri
Rizzoli & Isles Scoop: Chazz Palminteri, Ed Begley Jr., Chris Vance and More to Return

You'll see a couple new faces on Rizzoli & Isles next season — and lots of familiar ones as well. Ch…

Jennifer Tilly
Modern Family: Jennifer Tilly Will Romance Chazz Palminteri's Shorty

Shorty is returning to Modern Family and this time he's bringing a hot lady friend. Jennifer Tilly w…

Rizzoli & Isles
Rizzoli & Isles: True Womance

Sexier than Cagney and Lacey, brainier than Laverne and Shirley and way better at tracking down seri…

Lorraine Bracco
Cheers & Jeers: Rizzoli & Isles Cops Out

Jeers to Rizzoli & Isles for criminally neglecting its high-caliber supporting cast.Per its title, t…

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 6:30pm
A Night at the Roxbury FLIXe

The club-hopping, head-bobbing Butabi Brothers (Will Ferrell, Chris Kattan) pursue their dream of opening their own nightclub. Inane, one-joke comedy derived from a “Saturday Night Live” sketch. Molly Shannon. Ferrell and Kattan co-wrote the script. Fo (more…)

Sat Apr 4 6:00am
Little Man MTV

Diminutive jewel thief Calvin poses as a toddler in order to retrieve a diamond he hid with the childless-but-trying couple Daryl and Vanessa. When Calvin's boss Walken tracks down the titular little man and his new family to snatch the diamond that is rig (more…)

Sat Apr 4 4:30pm
Little Man MTV

Diminutive jewel thief Calvin poses as a toddler in order to retrieve a diamond he hid with the childless-but-trying couple Daryl and Vanessa. When Calvin's boss Walken tracks down the titular little man and his new family to snatch the diamond that is rig (more…)