Chazz Palminteri Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Calogero Lorenzo Palminteri

Birth Place: Bronx, NY

Birthday: May 15, 1952, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Screenwriter, Playwright

User Rating:4.22 out of 5 (18 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rizzoli and Isles
Who's the Baby Daddy? Who Needs Surgery? 5 Spoilers for Rizzoli & Isles' Winter Premiere

Rizzoli & Isles… and baby?Last we saw Jane (Angie Harmon) and Maura (Sasha Alexander), Lyd…

Angie Harmon and Sasha Alexander
Rizzoli & Isles First Look: Angie Harmon Plays a Hooker!

After last season's cliff-hanger on TNT's Rizzoli & Isles (the BFFs were at a major crossr…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 6:00am
Down to Earth OXYGN

A heavenly mix-up causes the untimely death of a black comic (Chris Rock), who returns to Earth as a rich---and white---old-timer. Uninspired comedy, but Rock is appealing. Regina King. A reworking of the 1978 film “Heaven Can Wait” (which was a remake (more…)

Wed Mar 4 11:00am
Little Man BET

A pint-sized jewel thief masquerades as an abandoned baby to recover a stolen diamond from an unsuspecting couple.

Wed Mar 4 8:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitJersey Breakdown(Season 15, Episode 12) USA

A teen runaway is found raped near a park, and the case leads police to a New Jersey strip club connected to sex-trafficking investigation. Signs of a cover-up surface when law enforcement in the Garden State fail to cooperate with Barba.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop