Chaz Bono Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Chastity Sun Bono

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: March 4, 1969, Pisces

Profession: Activist, Author, Reality-show contestant

TV Guide Rating:(77 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Henry Byalikov, Diana Nyad

Dancing with the Stars: What "Mortified" Diana Nyad in Week 1?

Long-distance swimmer Diana Nyad made headlines last year when she became the first person to swim from Cuba to Florida without the assistance of a shark cage. But, she says, preparing to dance a minute-long foxtrot on the Season 18 premiere of Danci… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Chaz Bono Reveals Diet Success On 'The Doctors'
00:57 — If you love the hit, Emmy-award winning daytime talk show The Doctors, you must be more than excited for the show's six season, which kicked off Monda (more…)
Chaz Bono Reveals Diet Success On ‘The Doctors’
00:57 — If you love the hit, Emmy-award winning daytime talk show The Doctors, you must be more than excited for the show's six season, which kicked off Monda (more…)
Nancy Grace, Chaz Bono on "Dancing with the Stars"
01:43 — Nancy Grace, Chaz Bono, David Arquette, Rob Kardashian and NBA star Ron Artest are among the celebrities who will be starring on the 13th season of "D (more…)
EXCLUSIVE: Chaz Bono On His 'Different' Perspective on Women
00:52 — The actor says he understands -- but also does not understand -- women in surprising ways. See his interview on 'Oprah: Where Are They Now?', Saturday (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Cher, Chaz Bono
Chaz Bono Is "Tutoring" Cher for Her Dancing with the Stars Appearance

Who knew that Cher could still get stage fright? The iconic singer said she's "worried" about her gu…

Chaz Bono
Chaz Bono Drops 60 Pounds

Former Dancing with the Stars contestant Chaz Bono has shed 60 lbs. and is "still slowly losing," he…

Chaz Bono
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Chaz Bono's Secret Life

Now that Chaz Bono has undergone gender reassignment, he wants to become a Hollywood leading man. Th…

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Eric Stonestreet
GLAAD Applauds CW, Showtime, ABC for LGBT Representation

The CW and Showtime are leading the way in their representation of the lesbian, gay, bisexual, and t…

La Toya Jackson
La Toya Jackson Gets a Reality Show

La Toya Jackson will be the subject of a new reality show on OWN, the network announced.  Life With…

Chaz Bono
Chaz Bono to Guest-Star on Degrassi: The Next Generation

Chaz Bono is heading back to high school! The transgender activist has landed a guest spot on Degras…

Details

  • Birth Name: Chastity Sun Bono
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: March 4, 1969, Pisces
  • Profession: Activist, Author, Reality-show contestant

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay