Chaz Bono Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Chastity Sun Bono

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: March 4, 1969, Pisces

Profession: Activist, Author, Reality-show contestant

User Rating:2.75 out of 5 (75 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Henry Byalikov, Diana Nyad
Dancing with the Stars: What "Mortified" Diana Nyad in Week 1?

Long-distance swimmer Diana Nyad made headlines last year when she became the first person to swim f…

Cher, Chaz Bono
Chaz Bono Is "Tutoring" Cher for Her Dancing with the Stars Appearance

Who knew that Cher could still get stage fright? The iconic singer said she's "worried" about her gu…

Chaz Bono Shows Off Svelte New Body

Former Dancing with the Stars contestant Chaz Bono has shed even more weight. Back in April, Bono…

Chaz Bono
Chaz Bono Drops 60 Pounds

Former Dancing with the Stars contestant Chaz Bono has shed 60 lbs. and is "still slowly losing," he…

Chaz Bono
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Chaz Bono's Secret Life

Now that Chaz Bono has undergone gender reassignment, he wants to become a Hollywood leading man. Th…

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Eric Stonestreet
GLAAD Applauds CW, Showtime, ABC for LGBT Representation

The CW and Showtime are leading the way in their representation of the lesbian, gay, bisexual, and t…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Out and Proud Celebrities

See the boldfaced names who have made bold statements about their sexuality

Dancing Away the Pounds

Check out the stars who have danced themselves to a smaller frame