Chase Utley Celebrity Watchlist

Chase Utley

Birth Name: Chase Cameron Utley

Birth Place: Pasadena, CA

Birthday: December 17, 1978, Sagittarius

Profession: Baseball player

TV Guide Rating:(12 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Glenn Howerton, Charlie Day, Kaitlin Olson, Danny Devito and Rob McElhenney

It's Always Sunny Star on Packing on 50 Pounds: "I Tried to Look as Ugly as Possible"

Rob McElhenney had just one objective for the new season of It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia, but it was a big one. "I tried to look as ugly as possible, basically," he said of his remarkable 50-pound weight gain for Season 7. So what exactly compel… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

LA Dodger Player Chase Utley Better Stay Out of New York!
01:12 — Morgan Spurlock is a big Mets fan and he has a warning for Dodger Chase Utley to stay out of New York because Met fans are pissed!
LA Dodger OK to Play After Controversial Slide
04:13 — CBS Sports’ Jon Heyman discusses the controversy in Major League Baseball over a play involving Los Angeles Dodger Chase Utley.
Christie Weighs in On Utley: He's a Dog
01:45 — New Jersey Gov. Chris Christie weighs in on Dodgers infielder Chase Utley for sliding into Mets player Ruben Tejada and injuring him.
Gottlieb: Will Chase Utley make the Hall of Fame?
01:27 — Damon Amendolara discusses if Chase Utley will make the Hall of Fame.

Details

  • Birth Name: Chase Cameron Utley
  • Birth Place: Pasadena, CA
  • Birthday: December 17, 1978, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Baseball player

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay