Charlyne Yi Celebrity Watchlist

Charlyne Yi

Birth Name: Charlyne Amanda Yi

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: March 4, 1986, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(6 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hugh Laurie, <i>House</i>

House Comes to an End: The Cast and Producers Retrace the Series' Highs and Lows

Bolstered by American Idol, House quickly became a huge hit. At the end of the third season — which remains the show's highest-rated — the producers blew up the formula and forced House to rebuild his entire diagnostic team. It was the fi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Paper Heart - Trailer
02:02 — Actress-comic Charlyne Yi interviews newlyweds, longtime couples and more about the meaning of love.
Paper Heart - Featurette
03:13 — Actress-comic Charlyne Yi interviews newlyweds, longtime couples and more about the meaning of love.
Sleep Tight
01:19 — Panda shares his room with a talkative guest.
Pick Me!
00:54 — The bears act in a commercial.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 4:00pm
HouseThree Stories(Season 1, Episode 21) WE

Sela Ward guest stars as House's former girlfriend, a one-time lawyer at the hospital, who wants House to figure out what's ailing her husband. Meanwhile, the dour doc is persuaded to teach a med-school diagnostics course, and his lecture is illustrated wi (more…)

I’ll Watch131 Watching
Sun Oct 2 2:50am
Knocked Up MOMAX

A mistake one-night stand becomes much more when a rising star TV personality realizes she's pregnant. A lifetime slacker is then thrust into responsibilities of fatherhood in this romp.

I’ll Watch756 Watching
Mon Oct 3 6:00am
HouseNo More Mr. Nice Guy(Season 4, Episode 13) OXYGN

House suspects that an ER patient with a sunny disposition has a bigger problem than was initially diagnosed. The reason: He thinks the patient is too nice. Meanwhile, House and Amber (Anne Dudek) spar over face time with Wilson; and Cuddy demands House g (more…)

I’ll Watch98 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Hugh Laurie
Exclusive House Video: The Cast Has a Message for the Fans

Before House ends its eight-season run on the May 21 series finale, the show's cast members want to…

Jesse Spencer
House's Jesse Spencer on Chase's Return, Playing Power Games and Molding New Team Members

The band is back together.On Monday's House (9/8c, Fox) Dr. Gregory House (Hugh Laurie) finally lure…

House, Omar Epps
House: The New Dean of Medicine Speaks!

There's a new Dean of Medicine at Princeton-Plainsboro Teaching Hospital. And on Monday's episode of…

Hugh Laurie
House Exclusive: Get a First Look at Unseen Cast Photos

Things aren't always black and white on Fox's House, but they definitely are in some brand new Seaso…

House
6 Burning Questions From House's Season 8 Premiere

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from the Season 8 premiere of House. Read at your ow…

Odette Annable
House: Odette Annable Won't Be Playing Cuddy 2.0, Talks Breaking In's Future

As any House fan knows, Dr. Gregory House is not the easiest person to get along with. Well, actuall…

Details

  • Birth Name: Charlyne Amanda Yi
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: March 4, 1986, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Musician