Charlyne Yi Celebrity Watchlist

Charlyne Yi

Birth Name: Charlyne Amanda Yi

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: March 4, 1986, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(6 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hugh Laurie, <i>House</i>

House Comes to an End: The Cast and Producers Retrace the Series' Highs and Lows

Bolstered by American Idol, House quickly became a huge hit. At the end of the third season — which remains the show's highest-rated — the producers blew up the formula and forced House to rebuild his entire diagnostic team. It was the fi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Paper Heart - Trailer
02:02 — Actress-comic Charlyne Yi interviews newlyweds, longtime couples and more about the meaning of love.
Paper Heart - Featurette
03:13 — Actress-comic Charlyne Yi interviews newlyweds, longtime couples and more about the meaning of love.
Sleep Tight
01:19 — Panda shares his room with a talkative guest.
Pick Me!
00:54 — The bears act in a commercial.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 10:00am
HouseMob Rules(Season 1, Episode 15) WE

A mobster about to enter the Witness Protection Program collapses before testifying. His coma doesn't last long, but there's something seriously wrong with his liver. Meanwhile, Vogler leans on Cuddy to fire House while House tries to find out who ratted h (more…)

I’ll Watch93 Watching
Sat Oct 1 11:00am
HouseHeavy(Season 1, Episode 16) WE

Vogler (Chi McBride) is forcing House to fire one member of his team. Which one? He lets them fight it out as they struggle to save an obese 10-year-old who had a heart attack. Meanwhile, a woman with a huge belly won't hear of it when House tells her she (more…)

I’ll Watch106 Watching
Sat Oct 1 12:00pm
HouseRole Model(Season 1, Episode 17) WE

Vogler offers House a way out of his personnel problem. Meanwhile, a senator (Joe Morton) with presidential ambitions doesn't believe it when House tells him he has AIDS. And a clinic patient (Mindy Crider) doesn't believe it when House tells her she had a (more…)

I’ll Watch75 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Hugh Laurie
Exclusive House Video: The Cast Has a Message for the Fans

Before House ends its eight-season run on the May 21 series finale, the show's cast members want to…

Jesse Spencer
House's Jesse Spencer on Chase's Return, Playing Power Games and Molding New Team Members

The band is back together.On Monday's House (9/8c, Fox) Dr. Gregory House (Hugh Laurie) finally lure…

House, Omar Epps
House: The New Dean of Medicine Speaks!

There's a new Dean of Medicine at Princeton-Plainsboro Teaching Hospital. And on Monday's episode of…

Hugh Laurie
House Exclusive: Get a First Look at Unseen Cast Photos

Things aren't always black and white on Fox's House, but they definitely are in some brand new Seaso…

House
6 Burning Questions From House's Season 8 Premiere

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from the Season 8 premiere of House. Read at your ow…

Odette Annable
House: Odette Annable Won't Be Playing Cuddy 2.0, Talks Breaking In's Future

As any House fan knows, Dr. Gregory House is not the easiest person to get along with. Well, actuall…

Details

  • Birth Name: Charlyne Amanda Yi
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: March 4, 1986, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Musician

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college