Charlyne Yi Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Charlyne Amanda Yi

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: March 4, 1986, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Musician

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hugh Laurie, <i>House</i>
House Comes to an End: The Cast and Producers Retrace the Series' Highs and Lows

Bolstered by American Idol, House quickly became a huge hit. At the end of the third seaso…

Hugh Laurie
Exclusive House Video: The Cast Has a Message for the Fans

Before House ends its eight-season run on the May 21 series finale, the show's cast member…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 6:00am
HouseTeamwork(Season 6, Episode 8) USA

House resumes his post after getting his license back and sets out to form a "dream team." He also treats a porn star (Troy Garity) suffering from eye pain. Meanwhile, Cuddy learns again that the hospital is no place to form healthy relationships.

Sun Mar 1 6:00am
House5 to 9(Season 6, Episode 14) USA

A day at the hospital, as seen by Cuddy, who must deal with hospital issues and staff disputes while juggling personal issues. Lucas: Michael Weston.

Mon Mar 2 6:00am
HouseSports Medicine(Season 1, Episode 12) OXYGN

A major-league pitcher with a history of drug abuse (Scott Foley) develops brittle bones. Steroids could be the cause, but he insists he's clean, and tests back him up. He doesn't appear to have cancer, either. And in the clinic, House treats, if that's th (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop