Charlton HestonCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: John Charles Carter

Birth Place: Evanston, IL

Birthday: October 4, 1924, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (146 ratings)

Your Rating:

Wed Jan 28 5:30pm
Armageddon HBO

Predictable adventure about a massive asteroid on a collision course with Earth, and the experts trying to avert the disaster. Oscar-nominated special effects. Bruce Willis, Ben Affleck. Directed by Michael Bay.

Sat Jan 31 11:30am
Tombstone AMC

Retelling of the O.K. Corral gunfight, with Kurt Russell as Wyatt Earp battling a band of small-town bad guys. Doc Holliday: Val Kilmer. Ringo: Michael Biehn. Bill: Powers Boothe. Josephine: Dana Delany. Virgil: Sam Elliott. Directed by George P. Cosmatos (more…)

Sun Feb 1 7:30am
FriendsThe One with Joey's Dirty Day(Season 4, Episode 14) TBS

Joey doesn't smell too good when he's about to appear in a Charlton Heston movie; Rachel asks Ross to entertain her boss's niece so she can be with Joshua; the girls join heartbroken Chandler at a strip joint. Emily: Helen Baxendale. Joshua: Tate Donovan (more…)

Thu Feb 5 12:35am
Armageddon HBO2

Predictable adventure about a massive asteroid on a collision course with Earth, and the experts trying to avert the disaster. Oscar-nominated special effects. Bruce Willis, Ben Affleck. Directed by Michael Bay.

Fri Feb 6 4:00am
True Lies HBO

A spy who tries to keep his profession a secret from his spouse fights international bad guys while trying to win his wife back from a salesman who is trying to steal her away by claiming he's a spy.

Fri Feb 6 9:00pm
Tombstone HIST

Retelling of the O.K. Corral gunfight, with Kurt Russell as Wyatt Earp battling a band of small-town bad guys. Doc Holliday: Val Kilmer. Ringo: Michael Biehn. Bill: Powers Boothe. Josephine: Dana Delany. Virgil: Sam Elliott. Directed by George P. Cosmatos (more…)

Sat Feb 7 1:01am
Tombstone HIST

Retelling of the O.K. Corral gunfight, with Kurt Russell as Wyatt Earp battling a band of small-town bad guys. Doc Holliday: Val Kilmer. Ringo: Michael Biehn. Bill: Powers Boothe. Josephine: Dana Delany. Virgil: Sam Elliott. Directed by George P. Cosmatos (more…)

Sat Feb 7 1:45pm
Armageddon HBO2

Predictable adventure about a massive asteroid on a collision course with Earth, and the experts trying to avert the disaster. Oscar-nominated special effects. Bruce Willis, Ben Affleck. Directed by Michael Bay.

Sat Feb 7 3:00pm
Planet of the Apes FXM

In the year 2029, an astronaut whose unauthorized mission to rescue a chimp companion from a mysterious space storm crash-lands on a planet where apes rule and humans are sold into slavery.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop