Charlton Heston Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: John Charles Carter

Birth Place: Evanston, IL

Birthday: October 4, 1924, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.84 out of 5 (146 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Magic City
Weekend TV Reviews: Magic City, Client List, Making of Frozen Planet, More

I would never tire of looking at Starz's lush new period piece Magic City (Friday, 10/9c).…

Walter Seltzer, Veteran Hollywood Producer, Dies at 96

Walter Seltzer, a Hollywood press agent turned producer, died at the Motion Picture and Te…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 10:00pm
Any Given Sunday WGNA

After the aging starter gets hurt, an old-school, head football coach clashes with the team's new, younger owner and backup quarterback.

Sun Mar 1 7:00pm
Any Given Sunday WGNA

After the aging starter gets hurt, an old-school, head football coach clashes with the team's new, younger owner and backup quarterback.

Tue Mar 3 7:30pm
Armageddon MAX

Predictable adventure about a massive asteroid on a collision course with Earth, and the experts trying to avert the disaster. Oscar-nominated special effects. Bruce Willis, Ben Affleck. Directed by Michael Bay.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop