Charlotte SullivanCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Charlotte Nichola Jade Sullivan

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: October 21, 1983, Libra

Profession: Actor, Writer

User Rating: (78 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Made her film debut at age 12 in Harriet the Spy.
  • Is an avid photographer; a collection of her photos was published in Stain magazine.
  • Was nominated for a 1998 Young Star Award for Best Performance by a Young Actress in a Saturday Morning TV Program for The New Ghostbuster Mysteries.
  • Was nominated for a 2000 Young Artist Award for Best Performance in Feature Film or TV Movie---Young Ensemble for Mary Cassatt: An American Impressionist.
  • Has collaborated with screenwriter Brooke D'Orsay on several projects.

Awards

  • 2011, Genie Awards — Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role: Nominee

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop