Charlotte Rae Celebrity Watchlist

Charlotte Rae

Birth Name: Charlotte Rae Lubotsky

Birth Place: Milwaukee, WI

Birthday: April 22, 1926, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lisa Whelchel

Lisa Whelchel Reunites with Facts of Life Co-Star Charlotte Rae

Lisa Whelchel reunited her former Facts of Life co-star Charlotte Rae for a recent lunch and it's giving us a major case of nostalgia. "She gave me some good advice (Just like old times.)," Whelchel wrote on Instagram. The be… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Charlotte Rae Talks With Her Son About the Writing Process
02:30 — Charlotte Rae wrote a book with her son. They talk about their process at the Los Angeles Festival of Books.
Charlotte Rae Got Her Start Because of Her Parents Support
02:46 — Charlotte Rae’s immigrant parents encouraged her and her sisters in the arts. The Los Angeles Festival of Books has more.
Hair - Trailer 1
01:21 — When a young woman shaves her head It leads to a complete transformation of her life. Is your hair an extension of you? Or are you an extension of you (more…)
'Facts of Life' Star Charlotte Rae on Learning Her Husband Was Bisexual
02:52 — The actress talks with ET abou ther marriage, and about body issues.

Watch See all »

Fri Oct 7 12:00am
Girl Meets WorldGirl Meets World: Of Terror(Season 1, Episode 11) DISNEY

The kids face a trilogy of terror: Riley sleeps over at Maya's with her Grammy Hart and pet ferret; Auggie confronts a monster under his bed; and Farkle tackles his most terrifying fear---playing softball.

I’ll Watch170 Watching
Fri Oct 7 11:00am
The King of QueensVocal Discord(Season 8, Episode 2) TBS

Doug and Carrie see a marriage counselor after a computer records a vicious argument between them and they read the hateful text. Elsewhere, Arthur helps out with theater night at the senior center by directing and appearing in a scene from a play. But fir (more…)

I’ll Watch90 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Facts of Life
VIDEO: Facts of Life Cast — Reunited at Last!

You take the good, you take the bad, you reunite them merely for the sake of nostalgia and there you…

Michael J. Fox, Michael Weithorn and Meredith Baxter
Keck's Exclusives: Who's In and Who's Out at the TV Land Awards Reunions

Last year, Kate Jackson refused to join her fellow Charlie's Angels at the TV Land Awards' tribute t…

Details

  • Birth Name: Charlotte Rae Lubotsky
  • Birth Place: Milwaukee, WI
  • Birthday: April 22, 1926, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent