Charlotte Church Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Charlotte Maria Reed

Birth Place: Llandaff, Cardiff, Wales

Birthday: February 21, 1986, Pisces

Profession: Singer, Broadcaster

User Rating:5 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Made a name for herself in karaoke competitions.
  • Sings soprano.
  • Released debut album in 1998 Voice Of An Angel at the age of 12 and became the youngest person ever to have a debut album reach number 1.
  • Won a British Comedy Award for Best Female Newcomer in 2006.
  • Voted England's Hottest Bachelorette by Zoo magazine in 2010.

Awards

  • 2001, Emmy — Outstanding Classical Music-Dance Program: Nominee

Relationships

  • Maria Reed — Mother
  • Dexter Henson — Son
  • Ruby Henson — Daughter
  • Gavin Henson — Ex-significant Other
  • Steven Reed — Father

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop