Charlotte Church Celebrity Watchlist

Charlotte Church

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Charlotte Maria Reed

Birth Place: Llandaff, Cardiff, Wales

Birthday: February 21, 1986, Pisces

Profession: Singer, Broadcaster

User Rating:5 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Charlotte Church
Charlotte Church: The Music Industry Demoralizes Women

Pop starlets like Miley Cyrus and Lady Gaga demonstrated in 2013 that they find it empowering to fla…

Charlotte Church
Charlotte Church: "I'd Rather Poke My Eyes Out with Sticks" Than Join The X Factor

Welsh opera singer Charlotte Church has officially taken her name out of consideration to join the j…

Gavin Henson and Charlotte Church
Charlotte Church Gives Birth to a Son

Welsh songstress Charlotte Church and her longtime boyfriend, Gavin Henson, welcomed their second ch…

Samantha Harris by Bob D'Amico/ABC
Baby Talk: Dancing Host Drops, Salma's Bebé and More

Dancing with the Stars cohost Samantha Harris welcomed her and husband Michael Hess' first child, a…