Charlie Weber Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Charles Alan Weber Jr.

Birth Place: Jefferson City, Missouri, United States

Birthday: September 20, 2016, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(7 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Viola Davis, How to Get Away with Murder

How to Get Away with Murder: Rebecca's Killer, Annalise's Past and More OMG Moments in Season 2

How to Get Away with Murder creator Pete Nowalk set the bar high -- and he knows it. "I don't know if we'll ever top penis," Nowalk jokes to TVGuide.com, referring to Annalise's (Viola Davis) heavily hyped "final nine words" promo last year. "But the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Annalise's Plan for Caleb and Catherine
02:40 — Annalise crumbled on the witness stand as part of her plan for Catherine.
Why Laurel Said She Shot Annalise
02:20 — The reason why Laurel told everyone she shot Annalise.
Flashback: When Annalise Met Rose
02:24 — The first time Annalise met Rose at the playground.
Creating Annalise's Witness Statement
02:47 — Frank works with the Keating 5 to create Annalise's witness statement.

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 13 9:00pm
How to Get Away With MurderWhat Happened to You, Annalise?(Season 2, Episode 10) ABC

Annalise's road to recovery won't be easy as the Keating 5 deal with the aftermath of the night she was shot.

I’ll Watch1107 Watching
Thu Feb 18 10:00pm
How to Get Away With MurderShe Hates UsNew(Season 2, Episode 11) ABC

A return to normalcy doesn't come easy for the students as tensions run high in the Keating household. Also: A flashback reveals details of Annalise's past.

I’ll Watch18 Watching
Sat Feb 20 7:00am
Buffy the Vampire SlayerTough Love(Season 5, Episode 19) FX

While Buffy is preoccupied with the pressure of being her obstinate sister's keeper, Glory and her minions set out to grab the person whom they believe to be the Key---Tara. Unfortunately, Tara is more vulnerable than usual, as both she and Willow are stun (more…)

I’ll Watch26 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Charlie Weber
Charlie Weber of How to Get Away with Murder Wed in a Top-Secret Ceremony in Cabo

Maybe they should rename the show "How to Get Away with Marriage"?

Billy Brown, Viola Davis
How to Get Away with Murder Postmortem: Annalise Is "Playing Many Sides at Once"

When will we find out Lila's murderer?

Viola Davis
How to Get Away with Murder Postmortem: Boss Breaks Down Annalise's Motives and Killer Theories

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Thursday's episode of How to Get Away with Mur…

Matt McGorry
How to Get Away with Murder Postmortem: Matt McGorry on Shocking Reveal, Making It Rain and What's Next

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Thursday's episode of How to Get Away with Mur…

Matt McGorry
How to Get Away with Murder's Matt McGorry: "Asher Is More Than Just Doucheface"

Is Doucheface the new Pornstache? Matt McGorry thinks so. "He's the Pornstache of How to Get Away w…

Viola Davis
Viola Davis Lands Lead in ABC Pilot How to Get Away With Murder

Viola Davis has landed the leading role in ABC's How to Get Away With Murder, TVGuide.com has confir…

Details

  • Birth Name: Charles Alan Weber Jr.
  • Birth Place: Jefferson City, Missouri, United States
  • Birthday: September 20, 2016, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »