Charlie Sheen Celebrity Watchlist

With Martin Sheen for a father, it's not surprising that Charlie Sheen became a film and TV star. Yet this bad-boy actor is even more famous for his off-screen antics. Although he made a splash in a succession of '80s blockbusters (Wall Street, Young Guns,… (more)

Birth Name: Carlos Irwin Estevez

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: September 3, 1965, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(813 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Charlie Sheen

Brett Rossi's Restraining Order Claims Charlie Sheen Offered $20,000 to Have Her Head Kicked In

Charlie Sheen's ex-fiancée Brett Rossi was granted a temporary restraining order against the actor Friday. People reports that the former porn star, whose real name is Scottine Ross, filed the restraining order after Sheen allegedly assaulted her and… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Charlie Sheen to Mexico?
01:46 — Charlie Sheen wants to move to Mexico because Los Angeles is too much of a party-town.
Last Thing You Want Is to Wind Up With a Hump
18:38 — After a drunken night in Las Vegas, Charlie reluctantly attends one of Jake's soccer games. But Alan and Charlie soon discover the advantages of going (more…)
Keith Moon Is Vomiting In His Grave
18:50 — Jake's new friend, Eldridge (guest star GRAHAM PATRICK MARTIN), is a bad influence but Alan really likes his hot mom, Lyndsay (guest star COURTNEY THO (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon May 30 9:00am
Brothers in War NGC

Actor Charlie Sheen narrates this documentary in which the Vietnam War is seen through the first-hand experiences of a battalion known as Charlie Company. Featured: eye-witness accounts and archival footage.

I’ll Watch62 Watching
Tue May 31 1:00am
Two and a Half MenIxnay on the Oggie Day(Season 7, Episode 18) FX-E

Tricia Helfer returns as Chelsea's college friend, whom Charlie meets again; and Alan has a surprising effect on a patient (Frances Fisher).

I’ll Watch196 Watching
Tue May 31 1:30am
Two and a Half MenKeith Moon is Vomiting in His Grave(Season 7, Episode 19) FX-E

Alan tolerates Jake's new friend, who is a bad influence, because he's attracted to the boy's mother, played by Courtney Thorne-Smith.

I’ll Watch152 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Charlie Sheen
LAPD Investigating Charlie Sheen for Allegedly Threatening to Have Ex-Fiancée Killed

The actor reportedly threatened to hire a hit man for $20k

<em>Friends</em>
Stars of Friends, Cheers, Frasier and More Comedies Will Reunite to Honor James Burrows

The director will celebrate his 1000th episode

Charlie Sheen
Charlie Sheen Admits He Might Be Bipolar

The actor says he's "not opposed to investigating that aspect of myself" on The Dr. Oz Show

Charlie Sheen
Charlie Sheen Says He's Off HIV Meds in Favor of Mexican Alternative Treatment

See what his doctor has to say

Charlie Sheen
Charlie Sheen's Ex-Fiancee Brett Rossi Suing for Emotional Distress and Assault

Rossi says he became "violent and abusive"

Charlie Sheen
Charlie Sheen Is Writing a Memoir

Will you read it?

Details

  • Birth Name: Carlos Irwin Estevez
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: September 3, 1965, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »