Charlie Sheen Celebrity Watchlist

With Martin Sheen for a father, it's not surprising that Charlie Sheen became a film and TV star. Yet this bad-boy actor is even more famous for his off-screen antics. Although he made a splash in a succession of '80s blockbusters (Wall Street, Young Guns,… (more)

Birth Name: Carlos Irwin Estevez

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: September 3, 1965, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(813 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Charlie Sheen

Brett Rossi's Restraining Order Claims Charlie Sheen Offered $20,000 to Have Her Head Kicked In

Charlie Sheen's ex-fiancée Brett Rossi was granted a temporary restraining order against the actor Friday. People reports that the former porn star, whose real name is Scottine Ross, filed the restraining order after Sheen allegedly assaulted her and… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Barry's Day Off Hits a Snag
02:36 — Barry is bummed when Lainey won't ditch with him.
Charlie Sheen Makes a Veiled Threat!
01:53 — Against guess who? “Two and a Half Men” creator Chuck Lorre. But looks like Chuck started this one!
Jon Cryer On Charlie Sheen's Exit from 'Two and a Half Men'
02:57 — Actor Jon Cryer discusses Charlie Sheen's exit from the hit show.
Denise Richards, Brooke Mueller and Kids Not HIV Positive
01:21 — ET has learned both women and all four of their children are free of the virus following news that Charlie Sheen is HIV positive.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 8:00am
Anger ManagementCharlie Loses It at a Baby Shower(Season 2, Episode 1) FXX

Charlie causes a scene at his sister's baby shower in the Season 2 opener.

I’ll Watch76 Watching
Thu Sep 29 8:30am
Anger ManagementCharlie's Dad Starts to Lose It(Season 2, Episode 2) FXX

Charlie thinks his father (Martin Sheen) might be developing Alzheimer's disease.

I’ll Watch54 Watching
Thu Sep 29 12:30pm
Two and a Half MenDead from the Waist Down(Season 8, Episode 11) FX

Alan gets creative with a gift for Lyndsey when he's ashamed that he can't afford an expensive present.

I’ll Watch570 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Charlie Sheen
LAPD Investigating Charlie Sheen for Allegedly Threatening to Have Ex-Fiancée Killed

The actor reportedly threatened to hire a hit man for $20k

<em>Friends</em>
Stars of Friends, Cheers, Frasier and More Comedies Will Reunite to Honor James Burrows

The director will celebrate his 1000th episode

Charlie Sheen
Charlie Sheen Admits He Might Be Bipolar

The actor says he's "not opposed to investigating that aspect of myself" on The Dr. Oz Show

Charlie Sheen
Charlie Sheen Says He's Off HIV Meds in Favor of Mexican Alternative Treatment

See what his doctor has to say

Charlie Sheen
Charlie Sheen's Ex-Fiancee Brett Rossi Suing for Emotional Distress and Assault

Rossi says he became "violent and abusive"

Charlie Sheen
Charlie Sheen Is Writing a Memoir

Will you read it?

Details

  • Birth Name: Carlos Irwin Estevez
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: September 3, 1965, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent

Shop