Charlie Sheen Celebrity Watchlist

With Martin Sheen for a father, it's not surprising that Charlie Sheen became a film and TV star. Yet this bad-boy actor is even more famous for his off-screen antics. Although he made a splash in a succession of '80s blockbusters (Wall Street, Young Guns,… (more)

Birth Name: Carlos Irwin Estevez

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: September 3, 1965, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(813 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Charlie Sheen

Brett Rossi's Restraining Order Claims Charlie Sheen Offered $20,000 to Have Her Head Kicked In

Charlie Sheen's ex-fiancée Brett Rossi was granted a temporary restraining order against the actor Friday. People reports that the former porn star, whose real name is Scottine Ross, filed the restraining order after Sheen allegedly assaulted her and… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Charlie Sheen to Mexico?
01:46 — Charlie Sheen wants to move to Mexico because Los Angeles is too much of a party-town.
ANGRY ALIENS
Dwayne, his girlfriend and son help abduct and probe celebrities in this wacky off beat series that include celebrity appearances by Trump, Kanye, Put (more…)
ANGRY ALIENS
Dwayne, his girlfriend and son help abduct and probe celebrities in this wacky off beat series that include celebrity appearances by Trump, Kanye, Put (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 1 6:45am
Hot Shots! IFC

A "Top Gun" spoof in which a maverick Air Force pilot is coaxed back into service after giving up military life to live among a tribe of Native Americans. After reenlisting, he's tasked to destroy Iraqi nuclear facilities while dealing with a rival pilot a (more…)

I’ll Watch73 Watching
Wed Jun 1 8:45am
Hot Shots! Part Deux IFC

A soldier leaves a monastery to take a mission to rescue his superior officer, who's been kidnapped somewhere in Iraq..

I’ll Watch36 Watching
Wed Jun 1 11:30am
Two and a Half MenI Called Him Magoo(Season 7, Episode 20) FX

Alan plans a romantic night with his new girlfriend (Courtney Thorne-Smith), hoping for more intimacy.

I’ll Watch161 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Charlie Sheen
LAPD Investigating Charlie Sheen for Allegedly Threatening to Have Ex-Fiancée Killed

The actor reportedly threatened to hire a hit man for $20k

<em>Friends</em>
Stars of Friends, Cheers, Frasier and More Comedies Will Reunite to Honor James Burrows

The director will celebrate his 1000th episode

Charlie Sheen
Charlie Sheen Admits He Might Be Bipolar

The actor says he's "not opposed to investigating that aspect of myself" on The Dr. Oz Show

Charlie Sheen
Charlie Sheen Says He's Off HIV Meds in Favor of Mexican Alternative Treatment

See what his doctor has to say

Charlie Sheen
Charlie Sheen's Ex-Fiancee Brett Rossi Suing for Emotional Distress and Assault

Rossi says he became "violent and abusive"

Charlie Sheen
Charlie Sheen Is Writing a Memoir

Will you read it?