Charlie Sheen Celebrity Watchlist

With Martin Sheen for a father, it's not surprising that Charlie Sheen became a film and TV star. Yet this bad-boy actor is even more famous for his off-screen antics. Although he made a splash in a succession of '80s blockbusters (Wall Street, Young Guns,… (more)

Birth Name: Carlos Irwin Estevez

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: September 3, 1965, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(813 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Charlie Sheen

Brett Rossi's Restraining Order Claims Charlie Sheen Offered $20,000 to Have Her Head Kicked In

Charlie Sheen's ex-fiancée Brett Rossi was granted a temporary restraining order against the actor Friday. People reports that the former porn star, whose real name is Scottine Ross, filed the restraining order after Sheen allegedly assaulted her and… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Denise Richards On Shielding Kids from Paparazzi
02:19 — While she's been shoved in the middle of ex Charlie Sheen's custody battle with his ex Brooke Mueller, Denise Richards has one primary concern -- keep (more…)
Charlie Sheen Makes a Veiled Threat!
01:53 — Against guess who? “Two and a Half Men” creator Chuck Lorre. But looks like Chuck started this one!
Brooke Mueller's Sober Coach On Her Sobriety
01:17 — ET's Brooke Anderson sat down exclusively with Carmine Thompson, the sober coach to Charlie Sheen's ex-wife Brooke Mueller, in which they discussed Mu (more…)
Terrible T.G.I.Friday's Waiter
05:57 — Two diners try to enjoy their anniversary, but when a terrible T.G.I.Friday's waiter ruins the evening they discover it's impossible to get him fired.

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 2:30am
Due Date TBS

Soon-to-be father Peter Highman goes on a wacky, cross-country road trip with quirky misfit Ethan Tremblay in order to attend the birth of his child.

I’ll Watch441 Watching
Thu Aug 25 12:00pm
Two and a Half MenHelp Daddy Find His Toenail(Season 5, Episode 6) FX-E

Jake sneaks out to a concert that Alan told him he couldn't attend. Meanwhile, Charlie's girlfriend is embarrassed to be seen in public with him. Melina: Jeanine Giovanni. Councilman Stewart: Richard V. Licata.

I’ll Watch192 Watching
Thu Aug 25 12:30pm
Two and a Half MenThe Leather Gear Is in the Guest Room(Season 5, Episode 7) FX-E

An argument with Charlie prompts Alan to take Jake and move in with Evelyn. Teddy: Robert Wagner. Nina: Simone Kessell.

I’ll Watch151 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Charlie Sheen
LAPD Investigating Charlie Sheen for Allegedly Threatening to Have Ex-Fiancée Killed

The actor reportedly threatened to hire a hit man for $20k

<em>Friends</em>
Stars of Friends, Cheers, Frasier and More Comedies Will Reunite to Honor James Burrows

The director will celebrate his 1000th episode

Charlie Sheen
Charlie Sheen Admits He Might Be Bipolar

The actor says he's "not opposed to investigating that aspect of myself" on The Dr. Oz Show

Charlie Sheen
Charlie Sheen Says He's Off HIV Meds in Favor of Mexican Alternative Treatment

See what his doctor has to say

Charlie Sheen
Charlie Sheen's Ex-Fiancee Brett Rossi Suing for Emotional Distress and Assault

Rossi says he became "violent and abusive"

Charlie Sheen
Charlie Sheen Is Writing a Memoir

Will you read it?

Details

  • Birth Name: Carlos Irwin Estevez
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: September 3, 1965, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay