Charlie Sheen Celebrity Watchlist

With Martin Sheen for a father, it's not surprising that Charlie Sheen became a film and TV star. Yet this bad-boy actor is even more famous for his off-screen antics. Although he made a splash in a succession of '80s blockbusters (Wall Street, Young Guns,… (more)

Birth Name: Carlos Irwin Estevez

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: September 3, 1965, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(813 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Charlie Sheen

Brett Rossi's Restraining Order Claims Charlie Sheen Offered $20,000 to Have Her Head Kicked In

Charlie Sheen's ex-fiancée Brett Rossi was granted a temporary restraining order against the actor Friday. People reports that the former porn star, whose real name is Scottine Ross, filed the restraining order after Sheen allegedly assaulted her and… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Due Date - Clip - Why Are Your Father's Ashes in a Coffee Can?
00:51 — High-strung father-to-be Peter Highman is forced to hitch a ride with aspiring actor Ethan Tremblay on a road trip in order to make it to his child's (more…)
Due Date - Trailer 1
02:10 — High-strung father-to-be Peter Highman is forced to hitch a ride with aspiring actor Ethan Tremblay on a road trip in order to make it to his child's (more…)
Due Date - Trailer 2
02:31 — High-strung father-to-be Peter Highman is forced to hitch a ride with aspiring actor Ethan Tremblay on a road trip in order to make it to his child's (more…)
Due Date - Clip - Did You Use the Restroom?
00:55 — High-strung father-to-be Peter Highman is forced to hitch a ride with aspiring actor Ethan Tremblay on a road trip in order to make it to his child's (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 11:30am
Two and a Half MenCity of Great Racks(Season 5, Episode 4) FX

Charlie is ready to consummate his relationship with Linda (Ming-Na Wen), but he keeps seeing the face of Rose (Melanie Lynskey) everywhere he goes. Dr. Freeman: Jane Lynch. Flight Attendant: Anna Graves.

I’ll Watch162 Watching
Wed Aug 24 12:00pm
Two and a Half MenPutting Swim Fins on a Cat(Season 5, Episode 5) FX

Charlie babysits Linda's 4-year-old son, and he must find ways to keep the boy entertained. Linda: Ming-Na Wen. Clinician: Ernie Grunwald. Gary: Matt McKenzie.

I’ll Watch173 Watching
Wed Aug 24 3:00pm
Two and a Half MenHelp Daddy Find His Toenail(Season 5, Episode 6) FX

Jake sneaks out to a concert that Alan told him he couldn't attend. Meanwhile, Charlie's girlfriend is embarrassed to be seen in public with him. Melina: Jeanine Giovanni. Councilman Stewart: Richard V. Licata.

I’ll Watch191 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Charlie Sheen
LAPD Investigating Charlie Sheen for Allegedly Threatening to Have Ex-Fiancée Killed

The actor reportedly threatened to hire a hit man for $20k

<em>Friends</em>
Stars of Friends, Cheers, Frasier and More Comedies Will Reunite to Honor James Burrows

The director will celebrate his 1000th episode

Charlie Sheen
Charlie Sheen Admits He Might Be Bipolar

The actor says he's "not opposed to investigating that aspect of myself" on The Dr. Oz Show

Charlie Sheen
Charlie Sheen Says He's Off HIV Meds in Favor of Mexican Alternative Treatment

See what his doctor has to say

Charlie Sheen
Charlie Sheen's Ex-Fiancee Brett Rossi Suing for Emotional Distress and Assault

Rossi says he became "violent and abusive"

Charlie Sheen
Charlie Sheen Is Writing a Memoir

Will you read it?

Details

  • Birth Name: Carlos Irwin Estevez
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: September 3, 1965, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay